?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Separated at Birth?

Josh (duh!) Hugh Jackman

Comments

( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
foxxcub
Jun. 5th, 2006 05:56 pm (UTC)
Holy crap. How old is that Hugh pic?!
halfdutch
Jun. 6th, 2006 01:40 am (UTC)
It's from hires_hunks. Not sure how old it is. But yowza, huh?
emiliglia
Jun. 5th, 2006 06:06 pm (UTC)
Separated at Birth?

Psh, no. Josh is a bazillion times hotter.

Although these are two men I wouldn't mind having read me the phone book. :P
halfdutch
Jun. 6th, 2006 05:17 am (UTC)
Oh yeah! ;-)
quiet_rebel
Jun. 5th, 2006 06:22 pm (UTC)
Uh...I might need more photographic evidence....

*hint, hint* :D
halfdutch
Jun. 6th, 2006 05:18 am (UTC)
Tee hee. I got no more of Hugh! ;-) But guuuuuh those pics of Josh!!!
dawnybee
Jun. 5th, 2006 06:27 pm (UTC)
Whoa, they do lookalike.

halfdutch
Jun. 6th, 2006 05:18 am (UTC)
It's a hot look, definitely! Mmmmm!
strutterms
Jun. 5th, 2006 06:28 pm (UTC)
*dead* *for real this time*

You just lined up BOTH my seekrit husbands side by side, in black and white no less! That much hawt in one web page is assault with a sexy weapon and punishable by flogging with a wet noodle in forty three of the fifty states, AND Puerto Rico!

Citizen's arrest! Citizen's arrest! Citizen's...oh God, that's a LEATER jacket Hugh's wearing....*drools and iz distracted*
inthekeyofd
Jun. 5th, 2006 06:33 pm (UTC)
I have to tell you..you always ALWAYS give the best replies!!

*I just had to say that*
strutterms
Jun. 5th, 2006 06:53 pm (UTC)
*blushes* *shuffles feet* Awwwwrrrr, shucks...pshaw, even.

*smooches you and lets you play "Doctor" with Daddy Winchester/Denny Duquette/pick one* *grins wickedly and runs away, giggling*
inthekeyofd
Jun. 5th, 2006 06:59 pm (UTC)
I'm playing Doctor with Daddy Winchester..because well, we know what happened to Denny and John Winchester needs some TL freakin' C. *smile*

Oh, those dimples, those dimples!!! *sigh*
halfdutch
Jun. 6th, 2006 05:19 am (UTC)
Tee hee! *giggles through flogging*

And that much hotness combined with leather should probably be illegal. ;-)
inthekeyofd
Jun. 5th, 2006 06:32 pm (UTC)
OH. MY. GOD!!! I swear I'm still having some sort of convulsions over those Josh pictures and that video..*sigh*

Yep, still Mayor McHottie--he totally is, there is nothing hotter than when he was dunking his head in that water..getting all wet, that t-shirt clinging to him..*sigh*

I'll be in my bunk. *smile*
halfdutch
Jun. 6th, 2006 05:16 am (UTC)
I know!! ;-) Josh couldn't possibly be any hotter. That wet Tee! The leather. That LOOK. AUGH. Someone please give this man a movie career, kthx!
isis2015
Jun. 5th, 2006 07:28 pm (UTC)
I may be completely biased (because I want to marry that 1st picture) but Josh is hotter.Hugh is plenty hot in his own right, but...
halfdutch
Jun. 6th, 2006 05:15 am (UTC)
Prefer Josh but Hugh kinda makes my knees go weak too! ;-) Damn, I need to see X3 yet!!
(Deleted comment)
halfdutch
Jun. 6th, 2006 05:14 am (UTC)
Oh yeah!
rogueapprentice
Jun. 5th, 2006 08:27 pm (UTC)
That is without a doubt the worst pic of Hugh Jackman I have ever seen, at least from the neck up. o.O He bears far too strong a resemblance to Neil Gaiman.
halfdutch
Jun. 6th, 2006 05:01 am (UTC)
Awww. :-( I have no idea who that is but still, awww.
rogueapprentice
Jun. 6th, 2006 05:08 am (UTC)
Neil Gaiman is a writer: http://www.writerswrite.com/journal/mar99/gaiman.htm

I love Hugh and all, but that floppy hair is just...ick. Not him. I have a thing AGAINST floppy hair, I guess being a stylist and all. His is just too thick to be worn like that.
halfdutch
Jun. 6th, 2006 05:14 am (UTC)
Ha, I don't see the resemblance from that pic. I'm a sucker for messy hair, myself. I think that's why I had a soft spot for Josh Hartnett in "The Faculty." Plus, he was a wiseass who drove a muscle car. ;-)
rogueapprentice
Jun. 6th, 2006 05:17 am (UTC)
Messy is good. Jake's hair is ALWAYS messy and it's precious on him. Floppy is...another matter entirely. Some guys just have too much hair to have it long. Josh can get away with it cause his hair is fine and kinda thin. Hugh just has waaay too much hair, so it kinda...poofs. And flops.

STYLIST QUIRK. Just ignore me. *So wants to take the thinning shears to his head in that pic*
themoononastick
Jun. 5th, 2006 11:54 pm (UTC)
That's quite scary! Plus those two photos make me think bad RPS type thoughts, which is also scary! ;D
halfdutch
Jun. 6th, 2006 05:01 am (UTC)
Well, since there's no love with Foxy any more (apparently), why not?
belleimani
Jun. 8th, 2006 05:19 pm (UTC)
Seperated from the hotness at birth!
Man can you imagine how awesome Josh would've been as Gambit?
::melts::
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Batman/Superman by me
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow