?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Don't Move (Jack/Sawyer) NC-17

Title: Don't Move
Pairing: Jack/Sawyer
Rating: NC-17
Note: Fic for the fabulous queen foxxcub, who requested boy kissing.


Jack was always a light sleeper, always quick to react to the slightest noise. Even when he could fall asleep here, he was likely to be woken up in the middle of the night with some emergency and he'd stagger to his feet, groggy but functioning, denying he ever needed anything like a full night's rest.

But, somehow, tonight he slept like the dead, oblivious to the sounds of the surf or the snatches of conversation that drifted over from the cluster of people gathered around the signal fire.

He'd fallen asleep as soon as his aching body hit the bed. Another day he was glad to put behind him was the last thought that crossed his mind.

He didn't wake until someone was already in his tent, leaning over him, so close he could feel their breath on his cheek. He started awake, adrenaline flooding him as he registered that something was wrong. Whoever it was didn't call his name, didn't mutter the usual apologies for waking him, didn't blurt out where and why he was needed.

He tried to sit up, but a firm, warm hand pressing against his bare chest stopped him. "Don't move," came the low warning. Sawyer. His voice was harsh, a note in it Jack had never heard before. His heart sped up. This was no friendly visit. Sawyer has the guns, he reminded himself, and he tensed, waiting for some sort of demand.

"Sawyer, what the fuck ...?!"

"Shhh," Sawyer pushed him all the way down. "Don't talk."

Jack could only assume Sawyer had a gun on him, even though it was too dark to even be sure it was Sawyer. He could only play along, see what Sawyer wanted.

"Uhhh, hey ..." Jack started to say when Sawyer moved his hand to Jack's hip. His hand kept moving, easing now onto Jack's thigh.

Sawyer bit off each word, dropping them separately into Jack's ear. "Don't. Talk." It was an order Jack was having trouble obeying when he felt Sawyer's hand on his crotch.

Instead, he hissed in a breath, sure, even in the dark, that Sawyer was smiling, pleased to get a reaction out of him. Control, that's what this was about, Jack realized as Sawyer tugged at his zipper. He's just seeing how far he can go, he's not going to...

Oh, but he did.

Sawyer wrapped his hand around Jack's cock in a familiar, possessive grip, like Jack had told him just how he liked to be touched. Like Jack had showed him. It was the shock of how good it felt, how insanely right that kept Jack from shoving Sawyer's hand away. That and the gun.

"Nnnggaah," was the approximate sound that escaped Jack's throat. His hips thrust up of their own accord, his head falling back in shameless abandon. He dug his hands into the blanket, gripping so hard he thought he'd tear it, as Sawyer played his thumb over the head of his cock. In slow, teasing swipes with the pad of his thumb, Sawyer spread the drops of moisture there in wider and wider circles, until his fingers were slick enough to slide down the shaft.

So hard. So hard. Oh GOD. Jack's cock throbbed, aching desperately for release, and he had to bite his lip when Sawyer trailed a single finger down its underside. His cock quivered, traitorously obeying Sawyer's lightest touch.

It was all he could do not to beg Sawyer to fucking finish this. His moan of frustration spoke for him; Sawyer gripped him so hard he cried out.

It was only then, with Jack gasping wordlessly, completely in Sawyer's control, that Sawyer kissed him.

Jack's mouth was already open and ready, panting through the tremors of pleasure Sawyer was sending through him. Sawyer teased his tongue over Jack's lips before claiming him with a kiss that was maddening in its slowness. Jack's breath came faster, the aching, slow tease of the kiss contrasting with the strong, masterful strokes of Sawyer's hand.

He was shaking badly now, his whole body trembling on the edge of release.

"Now." Sawyer's voice was nothing more than a growl in his ear. "Come now."

Just three words, but the effect was electric.

A moan shuddered through him and then it hit, as hard and merciless as being pounded against the shore, caught in the rush of the incoming tide. He fought through it, soaked and gasping for air when it finally subsided.

It wasn't until he felt Sawyer's other hand in his hair that he realized there was no gun. If he was honest with himself, he had to admit he never really thought Sawyer had one.

He threw his hands over his face, glad now for the darkness. Except he wasn't embarrassed. He was furious.

"Sawyer," Jack said sternly, sitting up, poking a finger at the approximate location of Sawyer's chest. "You can't just come into a man's tent and ..."

"Make him come?" He could picture Sawyer's quirked eyebrow, hear the barely concealed laughter in his voice.

"No." Jack was, ridiculously, on the verge of breaking into giggles. "You can't."

"Think I just did, Doc. And don't tell me I shouldn't've."

"Well, there's only one thing for me to do," Jack sighed. He pushed hard and unexpectedly against Sawyer, knocking him onto his back.

Before Sawyer could react, Jack had straddled him. He held his shoulders down with the heels of his hands and maneuvered his knees onto Sawyer's arms, effectively pinning him. "Payback."

But unlike Sawyer, he was going to do this right and start with a kiss. He leaned down as Sawyer arched up. "Don't move," Jack ordered. He grinned into the darkness as Sawyer froze, waiting for Jack to come to him, to do with him whatever he wanted.

Comments

( 48 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
eponine119
Jul. 15th, 2006 02:15 am (UTC)
Fantastic! I like the kind of dark edge to this -- Jack's awareness that Sawyer might have a gun; Sawyer urging him "Don't talk." But I also like playful dialogue between them -- 'can't just come into a man's tent and make him come'. Wonderful mix of the two.
halfdutch
Jul. 15th, 2006 02:19 am (UTC)
Awww, thank you! I think I had wanted to end it on a darker note but the punniness won out, LOL. ;)

*sucks at writing endings*

(And this was born when I started thinking of what to write for comment porn day -- but I have some other ideas in reserve. *rubs hands together wickedly*)

foxxcub
Jul. 15th, 2006 03:23 am (UTC)
YES. *pants*

I love you HOMG.
halfdutch
Jul. 15th, 2006 04:57 am (UTC)
*preens*

I'm glad your majesty is pleased!

'm glad so many other people delivered some awesomely hot, prolonged, detailed kissing since this one skimped in that department.

And that is partly because, in my quest for boykissing fics, I came acrosss ever so many erect cocks, LOL. Oh, the sacrifices I make! Anything for you, hon!
holycitygirl
Jul. 15th, 2006 03:46 am (UTC)
Awh yeah, that should SO happen. Fun and perfect and hot.
halfdutch
Jul. 15th, 2006 04:58 am (UTC)
*giggles*

Yes, yes it should! Thank you, hon!
zelda_zee
Jul. 15th, 2006 03:53 am (UTC)
Whew! Damn. This fic is wonderful.

Love this.

He was shaking badly now, his whole body trembling on the edge of release.

"Now." Sawyer's voice was nothing more than a growl in his ear. "Come now."

Just three words, but the effect was electric.


OMG, so damn haawt, I can hardly stand it.
halfdutch
Jul. 15th, 2006 05:00 am (UTC)
Awww, thank you so much, m'dear! I hadn't written anything really porny in a while. At least, not with lots and lots of plot and buildup to go with, LOL. ;)



inthekeyofd
Jul. 15th, 2006 05:08 am (UTC)
Do you have any idea what the "one can move they other can't" does to me, commanding!Sawyer, telling him when to release.

And turnabout is totally fairplay.

You hit the kink button and just kept pushing!!!

I swear there is no way I can keep this pace up for a month.
halfdutch
Jul. 15th, 2006 05:28 am (UTC)
I believe you mentioned that kink the other day and it stuck in my mind. ;) Yay for kinks!

And omg, this fic streak is amazing! I don't know how I can ever pick just a few fics to nominate for awards this month!! Even with new categories like "best kiss." Look at all the candidates just from today!

(Excluding this one, which isn't really a kissing fic at all, LOL.)

But seriously, how can anyone choose? *tears hair*
(no subject) - inthekeyofd - Jul. 15th, 2006 05:32 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Jul. 15th, 2006 05:39 am (UTC) - Expand
fosfomifira
Jul. 15th, 2006 05:31 am (UTC)
Control, that's what this was about, Jack realized as Sawyer tugged at his zipper. He's just seeing how far he can go, he's not going to...

*hard stare*

Now, Jack. Is that what it's really about, or is losing control turns you on so much that you've got no choice but to let Sawyer do all those things to you?

Thought as much.
halfdutch
Jul. 15th, 2006 05:38 am (UTC)
;) Oh yes, Jack is the master of denial and justification, isn't he? At least, in this, he just gave in. Because we can't let him be about self-denial all the time, can we?

(no subject) - fosfomifira - Jul. 15th, 2006 05:49 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Jul. 15th, 2006 06:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
cmonkatiekatie
Jul. 15th, 2006 06:43 am (UTC)
okay. gimme a sec, I gotta wait for my pupils to undialate so I can see the screen. That was, oh that was good. And thats so inadequate, but really really good!
halfdutch
Jul. 15th, 2006 06:21 pm (UTC)
Awww. ;) Thank you, hon! It was a bit rushed, but I'm glad you liked it!
astra2104
Jul. 15th, 2006 09:31 am (UTC)
I need a cigarette. And I don't even smoke.

That was the perfect fic to read after a couple of the "first kiss" ones...full of hot and steamy and rrrrrhhh and guh *needs to invent new words*
He's just seeing how far he can go, he's not going to...

Oh, but he did.


That killed me, in more than one way.
*stubs out the cigarette and has a cold shower*
halfdutch
Jul. 16th, 2006 05:50 pm (UTC)
Multiple vices, LOL. Thank you, hon!
(Deleted comment)
halfdutch
Jul. 16th, 2006 05:51 pm (UTC)
Sawyer's in for it, now, LOL. Thank you!
siluria
Jul. 15th, 2006 12:59 pm (UTC)
Oooooh, dark and yet very yummy. The power struggle is there between them all the time and I do love it when it boils over into the love life *happy sigh*
halfdutch
Jul. 16th, 2006 05:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you! It's why we love them! ;)
alliecat8
Jul. 15th, 2006 04:39 pm (UTC)
Oh, I loved this! Jack is so Jack, always rationalizing, telling himself that he only let Sawyer take charge because he assumed Sawyer had a gun. Trying, at the end, to be furious, when what he really wants to do is break into giggles. Submissive!Sawyer does things for me, too, especially when he was so forceful in the beginning, but then perfectly willing to let Jack have his way with him in the end. Yum and guh and ♥
halfdutch
Jul. 16th, 2006 05:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks! If only Sawyer would barge into Jack's tent and, um, take matters into his own hands! ;) I'm always happy to have Jack make the first move too but there's just something about Clueless!Jack and TakeCharge!Sawyer that I love.
ellel
Jul. 15th, 2006 07:11 pm (UTC)
Deliciously HOT!Jasck just lies there and lets Sawyer do whatever he wants.And there is a payback!;p
*melts into puddle*
halfdutch
Jul. 16th, 2006 06:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you! *smooch*
themoononastick
Jul. 15th, 2006 11:43 pm (UTC)
So much love for this. Love the subtle sense of threat to it but also the fact that Jack was really aware that, in reality, there was no threat, it was just his excuse for letting Sawyer have his way. Very nicely done, hon. And the reversal at the end... YUM.
halfdutch
Jul. 16th, 2006 06:02 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you, love! Let's hear it for after-hours tent invasions! ;)
arabella_hope
Jul. 15th, 2006 11:55 pm (UTC)
HELLO hotness!

DAMN. PWP with a capital P, but SO intense and hot - this is fabulous and sexy as hell. They're BOTH bossy sons a bitches, and I like!
halfdutch
Jul. 16th, 2006 06:04 pm (UTC)
Ooh, thank you! ;) *wriggles happily* And yes, they are, aren't they?
(Deleted comment)
halfdutch
Jul. 16th, 2006 06:05 pm (UTC)
Mmm, me too! Thank you! ;)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 48 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow