?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Another Lost S3 promo

Yep, a few seconds of new footage!

Mostly old footage, but some new as well, starting at :36 --

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fi3Dv58yEPE

Thanks to iamalreadyinuse for the link.

Is that Jack there when Sawyer's behind bars?!!!! Dammit, please say it is!

ETA: SURI. And man, does that look very Photoshopped, or is that just me?

Tags:

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
isis2015
Sep. 6th, 2006 03:04 am (UTC)
Could be Jack, but it could be. I could only see the corner of the guy's head. And did they put Kate in a dress? :/
halfdutch
Sep. 8th, 2006 04:12 am (UTC)
From what Josh has said, I'm pretty much thinking it's not. But we can hope!

And yes, Kate in a dress ... for her date with Tom? *shudders*
foxxcub
Sep. 6th, 2006 03:05 am (UTC)
Okay, THIS promo made me flail. OMG eeeeeee!!!1
halfdutch
Sep. 8th, 2006 04:03 am (UTC)
Yaaay! ;-) It seems like they're letting them escape, but they'll be catching them again. Anyway, that's what I get out of it!

That and Angry!Angry!Sawyer!
fosfomifira
Sep. 6th, 2006 03:09 am (UTC)
Argh, I can't tell!

I can't see anyone in Sawyer's cage (can't believe how much I love how that sounds), but on that 'green' scene ( at 44'), it looks like there's two people.

Why can't we have these promos on a decent format? The stream at yahoo crashed both Firefox and Safari and yet I managed to see a few extra frames that youtube ignores. For what it's worth, I really liked this promo. It's not like I need any external assistance to get excited about the new season, but every bit helps, even though I don't want to get too excited about it.
halfdutch
Sep. 8th, 2006 04:03 am (UTC)
Gah, I wish these were in Quicktime, so we could go frame by frame.

Also WOO for Sawyer-in-a-cage!
inthekeyofd
Sep. 6th, 2006 03:29 am (UTC)
OH JACK IS SUPREMELY PISSED!!! And Sawyer..and Kate, in a dress..that must be her own personal hell. *smile*

And OMG, my sister said that same thing about Suri, she was like, that baby looks like it's a composite or something, and she doesn't have a computer and barely knows what photoshop is.
halfdutch
Sep. 8th, 2006 04:06 am (UTC)
Go, Angry!Jack! I'm very curious to see what they're each going through. Of course, mostly I just want them to get back together!

And every cover photo of every magazine is Photoshopped, but that one looks extra-enhanced. *shudders* Katie made a bad, bad deal for herself.
xphile101
Sep. 6th, 2006 11:17 am (UTC)
Looks more like the back of Henry's head to me, given that the ear is below Sawyer's shoulder and Jack isn't shorter than Sawyer. *g* Kate in a dress is mind-boggling to me, for some reason.

The peeps at Oh No They Didn't are saying that Suri is photoshopped, too. This whole thing is insane.
halfdutch
Sep. 8th, 2006 04:07 am (UTC)
I'm sure it's not Jack, but a girl can hope! ;) Heh, redressing Kate is like an ep of Scooby-Doo, isn't it? At least, that's where my mind goes!

No one believes a thing surrounding Tom Cruise and it's his own damn fault!
ficangel
Sep. 6th, 2006 01:32 pm (UTC)
Sawyer is damned hot.

Thank you, that is all.
halfdutch
Sep. 8th, 2006 04:08 am (UTC)
Yes, yes he is! And that, is why I watch. ;)
pippilottah
Sep. 6th, 2006 02:47 pm (UTC)
Oh this actually makes me excited about S3!!
Sure hope it's Jack, but I don't think his hair is long enough. But I don't know. Could be *crosses fingers*

I pity the kid; she has Tom Cruise as a father. Can't see the picture though.
halfdutch
Sep. 8th, 2006 04:09 am (UTC)
*crosses fingers with you*

I'm hoping it's good -- and that our boys aren't separated for too damn long!

And yeah, man, the memoirs that kid can write she gets older! I'm waiting for Tom's other kids to write tell-alls later on!
deej240z
Sep. 6th, 2006 09:27 pm (UTC)
Lol! Have you seen the inside pictures of Suri? Why does that baby look decidely Asian? Hmmmm.

No not Jack. That's either Faux!Henry or ?. If I told you more it would be a spoiler. :>
halfdutch
Sep. 8th, 2006 04:11 am (UTC)
I have seen some of the photos -- The baby does look Asian! some are pointing out that it looks a lot like Chris Klein, Katie's pre-Tom boyfriend. And that's why the baby looks older than 5 months and why we haven't seen him yet!

Hmmm .... OK. I'll wait and see who's there with Sawyer. Of course, I'd prefer it to be Jack!
(Deleted comment)
halfdutch
Sep. 8th, 2006 04:11 am (UTC)
My pleasure! And yes, he sure is! ;) *sighs happily*
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow