?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Memeage

Ok, why not?

Name a character, and I will tell you in at least 100 words why I love that character.

I'll take Lost, Supernatural, 24, Prison Break (although there's really only two characters I love on that show), Buffy, Angel and hell, why not, Grey's Anatomy?

And since I never really did this, if you want to give me a "five things" prompt for any of those, go ahead.


Ooh, I got plenty! ;) Thanks!

Comments

( 23 comments — Leave a comment )
isis2015
Sep. 20th, 2006 07:19 pm (UTC)
I was gonna pick Sawyer, but that seemed to obvious. So I'm going with the second most obvious choice: Jack. :)
halfdutch
Sep. 20th, 2006 07:21 pm (UTC)
Well, you know I love them both to bits and pieces. ;)
gottalovev
Sep. 20th, 2006 07:22 pm (UTC)
heck, I'll take the obvious ;)

because Sawyer needs all the loving he can get

so yeah, Sawyer ;)
kataclysmic
Sep. 20th, 2006 07:24 pm (UTC)
Papa Winchester. He doesn't get enough love.
cmonkatiekatie
Sep. 20th, 2006 07:58 pm (UTC)
Kim? Is she even still on 24? Okay, no one liked her anyway, Linc!!
hkath
Sep. 20th, 2006 08:01 pm (UTC)
Izzie Stevens! :D

And oh, Five things Dr. Bailey always carries in her purse!
halfdutch
Sep. 20th, 2006 10:48 pm (UTC)
Ooh, thanks for the prompt (and I'd love to try my hand at something GA-related), but I don't think I can really do anything halfway decent with it, since Dr. Bailey's purse would sit in a locker all day, I'd have go get into her home life and that would involve babies and stuff! And that's really outside of my area of expertise ... :-/

kangeiko
Sep. 20th, 2006 08:02 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna go with Hurley... or Sun... or Hurley and Sun (because, hey, why not?) and for the five things meme - *aherm*

5 ways Jack and Sawyer didn't tell the rest of the camp they got together, yes, in that way, STOP LAUGHING!

halfdutch
Sep. 20th, 2006 08:10 pm (UTC)
Wait, for the prompt, is that 5 ways they didn't tell the group, or 5 ways they got together? ;)
kangeiko
Sep. 20th, 2006 08:34 pm (UTC)
5 ways they didn't tell the group... *ponders*

actually, how about both?? *bats lashes in crazy winsome very becoming sort of a way*

*plus, there is the dangling of the cake*
ficangel
Sep. 20th, 2006 08:13 pm (UTC)
Since Linc has already been chosen, hmm, LJ.
alliecat8
Sep. 20th, 2006 08:32 pm (UTC)
Dr. Bailey, from Grey's. :)
pippilottah
Sep. 20th, 2006 08:39 pm (UTC)
Christina from Grey's aaand the Metallicar. No? Sam Winchester then :P
inthekeyofd
Sep. 20th, 2006 08:45 pm (UTC)
I am going to be so evil..and you have to do it..MICHAEL FROM LOST.

okay, because we have some great music convo's I'll go easier on you, you can pick another one..how about one of the dearly departed, Boone or Shannon, hell even Christian.
halfdutch
Sep. 20th, 2006 08:59 pm (UTC)
Oh thank God! The only thing I love about Michael is that he's off the show, for now at least.

*ponders which dead Lostie to pick*
foxxcub
Sep. 20th, 2006 08:52 pm (UTC)
How 'bout Jack Bauer? :D
halfdutch
Sep. 20th, 2006 09:00 pm (UTC)
Aww, yay! Icon! ;) And thank you. I was hoping someone would pick Jack. In a nutshell, I love him because HE KICKS ASS! *ponders how to say that in 100 words or more*
foxxcub
Sep. 20th, 2006 09:06 pm (UTC)
Oh, and I abstain from the "5 Things" prompt because been there, done that, LOL.
halfdutch
Sep. 20th, 2006 09:07 pm (UTC)
Of course! *loves* ;)

I just never opened the floor to prompts from anyone else. (Not like I need more bunnies!)
astra2104
Sep. 20th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
Hmm...*ponders*
Spike!


And now I'm desperately trying to think of a prompt that'd combine Lost and SPN...
Ah! 5 reasons why Dean would kick sawyer's ass at poker!

:)
themoononastick
Sep. 20th, 2006 09:31 pm (UTC)
I was gonna say Papa Winchester but someone beat me to it so.... Lindsay from Angel.

Or Hurley.

Whichever is easier. :)

Also, if you wanna go steal some of my 5 things prompts that I got then feel free, there was that "5 times Sawyer never cried on the island" one that I know you liked and that I will probably never get around to...
queenbtch
Sep. 20th, 2006 09:57 pm (UTC)
Because I'm in the mood for a classic right now, how about the Bitch Queen of the JossVerse, Cordelia Chase?
crowgirl13
Sep. 20th, 2006 10:07 pm (UTC)
Wesley, if you please. :D

( 23 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow