?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Lost: A Tale of Two Cities polls

The premiere:

Blew me away!
29(37.2%)
Was fine
24(30.8%)
I'm just glad to have the show back
21(26.9%)
Was disappointing
4(5.1%)

Sarah:

WTF did Jack ever see in her?
9(11.5%)
OMG, please let that be the last we ever see of her
34(43.6%)
Nice, but not right for Jack
14(17.9%)
Totally worth obsessing over
1(1.3%)

Juliet:

Love her!
30(39.0%)
Hate her!
3(3.9%)
Meh
4(5.2%)
Too soon to tell
31(40.3%)

So .. Zeke is gay?

Looks that way.
25(31.2%)
Nope, he just likes blondes.
4(5.0%)
Either way, watch out, Sawyer!
42(52.5%)

Carl (aka "Chachi"):

Totally a plant
41(55.4%)
Totally Sawyer's new best friend
7(9.5%)
Should really, really have been Rodrigo Santoro
17(23.0%)

Most squeeworthy moment:

Jack yanks that chain: arm porn!
15(19.0%)
Sawyer is so damn proud of earning a fish biscuit
27(34.2%)
Kate in a dress!
1(1.3%)
Sawyer tossing Kate his biscuit
15(19.0%)

How do The Others know all about Jack?

It's always all about Jack
19(24.4%)
Shh, the writers haven't figured that out yet
17(21.8%)
Dude, they run everything on the island and off
11(14.1%)
Because they brought him there on purpose
11(14.1%)

Who's your favorite Other?

Henry (Ben)
21(26.9%)
Zeke (Tom)
4(5.1%)
Juliet
16(20.5%)
Alex
9(11.5%)
Goodwin
5(6.4%)
Ethan
6(7.7%)

Did you think Christian was banging Sarah?

Yep
12(15.0%)
Nope
19(23.8%)
No, but I wouldn't put it past Christian
48(60.0%)

Seriously, how much do you hate Sarah?

More than Kate
14(19.2%)
More than Ana
12(16.4%)
More than Paris Hilton
14(19.2%)
More than Cassie on Supernatural
5(6.8%)
More than Lana on Smallville
7(9.6%)

Can't wait to see what happened to:

Sayid, Sun & Jin
13(16.7%)
Eko, Locke & Desmond
24(30.8%)
Charlie, Claire and Turniphead
3(3.8%)
Hurley
4(5.1%)
Michael
3(3.8%)
Sarah! I need more Sarah. Is she *really* happy? Really?
0(0.0%)

Tags:

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
zelda_zee
Oct. 5th, 2006 07:26 am (UTC)
Yay! I'm so happy you're doing a poll again! I've missed your polls almost as much as I've missed Lost!

*smooch*
halfdutch
Oct. 5th, 2006 07:30 am (UTC)
Awww, yaaay! ;)

I'm still a little dazed. New canon always takes a while to digest. But the flist was firm on the Sarah hate, LOL. Curious to see how the Juliet poll shakes out.
zelda_zee
Oct. 5th, 2006 07:36 am (UTC)
Curious to see how the Juliet poll shakes out.

Seems like she's popular. I'm probably gonna have to zip it or else risk offending my flist.
halfdutch
Oct. 5th, 2006 07:39 am (UTC)
She's like the anti-Ana, so far, LOL. Cool, collected. Caucasian. But still quick to punch. JJ sure likes women who can throw a punch. That is, if had a hand in bringing her in at all.

OMG, I should have included Lauren from Alias on the "most hated" list. AAARGH. Just a half-step behind Ana there for me. *urge to kill, rising* Srsly, another actress with the talent of a cardboard box.

So Juliet's not on my Jack-approved list yet. Not by a long shot. Feel free to rant to me! ;)

sassafras224
Oct. 5th, 2006 08:22 am (UTC)
Yay! Polls are fun. The end.
halfdutch
Oct. 5th, 2006 04:58 pm (UTC)
Yaay! ;)
keyweegirlie
Oct. 5th, 2006 09:01 am (UTC)
Seriously, how much do you hate Sarah?
More than Cassie on Supernatural


Hey now... you've gotta show Cassie some love. I mean after all she has my name, she can't be all that icky. *giggles*

Other than that, I loved Juliet for some reason tonight.

*hugs*
~C~
halfdutch
Oct. 5th, 2006 04:55 pm (UTC)
LOL, that was the worst actress EVER on Supernatural. Possibly ever on the WB. And hey, Sawyer had a good Cass (Cassidy)! ;)

Not loving Juliet so far. Not hating her, just not all that interested. We'll see what they do with her.
keyweegirlie
Oct. 5th, 2006 07:06 pm (UTC)
...the worst actress EVER on Supernatural. Possibly ever on the WB.

LOL, okay...that I can agree with. ;) And yes...Sawyer saying 'Cass' was music to my ears. *sighs*

;)
~C~
hkath
Oct. 5th, 2006 11:48 am (UTC)
Wooohoo, polls!

*shows some Beatle-haired Ethan love*
halfdutch
Oct. 5th, 2006 04:56 pm (UTC)
Ethan! Is it too late to get more Goodwin? And when will we see Alex again?
gottalovev
Oct. 5th, 2006 02:23 pm (UTC)
yay! a poll! I missed them!

it's interesting to see that the answers are more scattered than usual (or is it just an impression I have?)
halfdutch
Oct. 5th, 2006 04:56 pm (UTC)
Yeah, people seem pretty split so far!
arabella_hope
Oct. 5th, 2006 02:27 pm (UTC)
Polls make me so VERY happy.

And the Others totally have the internet. Therefore, they know all about Jack and Sawyer. *nods*
halfdutch
Oct. 5th, 2006 04:58 pm (UTC)
LOL! The Others lurk on LJ!
fosfomifira
Oct. 6th, 2006 04:41 pm (UTC)
I checked my answers and eh, I screwed up. I was so convinced I'd marked Alex as my favorite other instead of Juliet.
halfdutch
Oct. 6th, 2006 04:45 pm (UTC)
You have excellent taste, m'dear! ;)

You can change your answers at any time. Just select "fill out poll" and redo 'em! ;)
demonqueen666
Oct. 6th, 2006 10:43 pm (UTC)
Can't wait to see what happened to: Eko, Locke & Desmond

FOR THE LOVE OF GOD, YES.
pippilottah
Oct. 7th, 2006 05:47 pm (UTC)
I have to say that these polls are quite awesome... I don't feel like reading in-depth reviews right now, but this I can do :P
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow