?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Kiefer picspam!

Because 24 is back this Sunday! I bring you KIEFER!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

ETA: I wanted to add a link of Kiefer tackling the Christmas tree, but it's not on Youtube anymore.

So I give you this tame interview. Kiefer on Late, Late Show

Tags:

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
cmere
Jan. 13th, 2007 06:53 am (UTC)
Holy crap I think I spontaneously came upon seeing that first picture. AND THEN THERE WAS MORE.
halfdutch
Jan. 13th, 2007 06:57 am (UTC)
If I could add the Kiefer voice I would... *heads to Youtube.com*
(Deleted comment)
halfdutch
Jan. 13th, 2007 04:58 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah! Man, he's sooooo good on 24. I'd encourage you to check it out. ;) There's nothing more satisfying than seeing Kiefer kick ass as Jack Bauer. Of course, it's more than asskicking, it really has lots of great acting and character moments in between all the mayhem. I'm so pleased he's gotten so much respect for this role. ;)
foxxcub
Jan. 13th, 2007 04:17 pm (UTC)
BTW, the Jack Bauer doll comes out right before your birthday this summer. :DDD
halfdutch
Jan. 13th, 2007 04:56 pm (UTC)
OMG! On Conan last night, he talked about how it was delayed for a year because they sent him the first prototype and he and a friend took it out with them one night -- they ended up setting fire to it in a parking at 2 in the morning. And then they were informed it was the only one in existence. Whoops! He said he's still apologizing for that, in addition to the infamous Christmas tree thing.

And yes, I want that doll, LOL. I can't wait to see what it looks like. ;)
foxxcub
Jan. 13th, 2007 05:23 pm (UTC)
Well, according to USA Today it's still in production! And from the picture I saw, he's holding a gun and everything. XD

I totally made you a gun porn icon last night, but I can't figure out how to save it in Photoshop as a file that can be uploaded as userpic on LJ.
halfdutch
Jan. 13th, 2007 06:34 pm (UTC)
Oh, they had to make another prototype from scratch - that's why it was delayed! But it's in production now! ;)

Ooo, gun porn icon! I think if you save it as a .jpg and it's less than 40k, it'll work as an icon.
thelana
Jan. 13th, 2007 08:45 pm (UTC)
*in a very happy place*
halfdutch
Jan. 13th, 2007 10:34 pm (UTC)
Happy to be of help! ;)
inthe_parlance
Jan. 14th, 2007 01:41 am (UTC)
Yay! I can't wait for Sunday and Monday nights; 4 HOURS of 24.
halfdutch
Jan. 14th, 2007 05:46 am (UTC)
It's a great way to start off the season. Then it's back to just one hour a week! But hey, who's complaining? JAAAAAAACK!
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow