?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

SUPERNATURAL RENEWED!!!

OMGYES!!

It's official. CW renews Supernatural!!!!!

Comments

( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
arabella_hope
May. 15th, 2007 05:58 pm (UTC)
:D

The One Tree Hill thing is gonna make a lot of random people happy too.

halfdutch
May. 15th, 2007 06:03 pm (UTC)
LOL, because of the RPS?

SPN is the only thing I watch on the CW and that's all I care about so yes, I'm a happy fangirl!
arabella_hope
May. 15th, 2007 06:08 pm (UTC)
Hee. Maybe. Just saves from some of the woe.

But yeah, its the only thing I really watch too. Its nice to know for sure, though it would have been foolish not to renew them.

*bounces w/ you*
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2007 06:12 pm (UTC)
Very foolish indeed! Thank God they didn't go that route! :)
pippilottah
May. 15th, 2007 06:13 pm (UTC)
Thank god!! I was really optimistic about renewal, especially after Jensen said he was pretty sure there was going to be a 3rd season but I still feel incredibly relived reading it black on white.
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2007 06:16 pm (UTC)
Yaaay! I'm so happy! :)
ellel
May. 15th, 2007 06:21 pm (UTC)
I celebrated the renewal a while ago,but hey-knowing that I was RIGHT so rocks!YAY S3:D
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2007 06:25 pm (UTC)
Awww, I know but it's so great to see that it's official now! :) Cheers!
isis2015
May. 15th, 2007 06:39 pm (UTC)
It's official now? :D YAY!

All my SPN icons are depressing and certainly do not reflect my level of excitement, so Sun bounces and squees for the boys instead. :)
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2007 06:59 pm (UTC)
Ha! Have a happy SPN icon! :) And Sun can squee about the Winchesters anytime, LOL.
gottalovev
May. 15th, 2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
OHHH!!! GOOD GOOD DAY!!!

halfdutch
May. 15th, 2007 07:00 pm (UTC)
Yayz! It seemed certain but it's so wonderful to hear it's official!
ficangel
May. 15th, 2007 06:48 pm (UTC)
Bwee! I'm a bad fan; I've been so zen because I thought that it was already a done deal.
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2007 07:01 pm (UTC)
LOL, it seemed certain but that's not the same as seeing it reported, official-like! :)
themoononastick
May. 15th, 2007 07:05 pm (UTC)
Woohoo! :D
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
All signs pointed to yes already, but still, official pickup is damn good news! :)
nomango
May. 15th, 2007 07:29 pm (UTC)
Fantastic! So relieved - it's unbelievable how anxious I get over these things *g*

Apparently though, Dawn Ostroff is not a SPN fan, so I have a bad feeling we'll go thru the whole 'will they/won't they' every single year.
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2007 09:06 pm (UTC)
It's not unbelievable to get stressed out over the possibility of no more Winchesters on TV!

But woo, very good news. I hope that this year picks up more viewers - and that they slot it in somewhere besides opposite GA!
keyweegirlie
May. 15th, 2007 07:41 pm (UTC)
I totally adore you right now, yours is the first LJ that I've seen today that's mentioned this and you just made my lunch break awesome.

*giggles*
-C-
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2007 09:06 pm (UTC)
Aww, yay! Happy to be the one to break the official news! :)
trishabooms
May. 15th, 2007 08:55 pm (UTC)
Wonderful!!
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2007 09:07 pm (UTC)
Amen! :)
cmere
May. 15th, 2007 10:19 pm (UTC)
FUCK YES!
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2007 10:51 pm (UTC)
Yes! *punches air*
slightlyjillian
May. 15th, 2007 10:23 pm (UTC)
Hurray! Thanks for being the first to let me know. :D
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2007 10:51 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! It's been a pretty sure bet for a while but it's so wonderful to get actual confirmation!
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Batman/Superman by me
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow