?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Couldn't resist.

NEW BANNER: halfdutch. Kinda sexy & noir, yes?

It's all TV Guide's fault. scans here.

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
isis2015
Mar. 5th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
Very cool. Very sexy. Both of them. I love that dress, and Naveen is wearing that suit.

Also? Liz Juliet is in your header. Go figure. ;)
halfdutch
Mar. 5th, 2008 04:47 am (UTC)
I love it! And it suits the colors I already had in my LJ.

Also? Liz Juliet is in your header. Go figure. ;)

I know! A girl can change her mind, right? (You know, come to think of it, I don't think I've ever had Kate in my header that I can recall... not since I started having headers anyway, which was probably well into my J/S days and a bit past the Skate-centric shippage!)
hopelessfangirl
Mar. 5th, 2008 05:01 am (UTC)
Awesommmmmmmmme. ♥
halfdutch
Mar. 5th, 2008 05:02 am (UTC)
I think Foxy and the horse had had their day! Some day, maybe we'll get a new Josh photoshoot and I can slap him back in there! But yeah, I'm loving this one!
elise_509
Mar. 5th, 2008 05:03 am (UTC)
can i tell you how much it rocks that a former juliet disliker now has her on her header? ;) I suppose it's more of a liz picture though. lol. \o/ Those TV guide pics are fantastic, i loved 'em.
halfdutch
Mar. 5th, 2008 05:09 am (UTC)
Hee, the switch has surprised me too! I credit it to a) on my end, the transformative power of writing a character you don't really like and b) on the show's side, the fact that she seems more likable this season.

The TV Guide pics rock! Theirs and EW's tend to be really cool!
fosfomifira
Mar. 5th, 2008 05:05 am (UTC)
Ohhh, I like it! It's really sexy and noir, yes.

I wish we could bribe TPTB into giving Sawyer an equally noir, stylish and sexy flashforward and/or get TV Guide into giving Josh a photo shoot as cool as this one.
halfdutch
Mar. 5th, 2008 05:10 am (UTC)
I know! No new Josh photoshoots in... forever! I don't even know if he's getting an episode before the fresh eps end. I kind of like watching without knowing whose ep it is. But Sawyer's kind of getting the shaft this season. Get out of Eggtown, Sawyer!
jenthegypsy
Mar. 5th, 2008 01:10 pm (UTC)
I'm all about the noir these days (go figure) and am quite smitten with your new header. Flashforward-esque Sayid and dolled-up Jules FTW!

Are you feeling better yet?
halfdutch
Mar. 5th, 2008 06:41 pm (UTC)
It is quite sexy! :) I love it when the actors get dolled up in photoshoots (or in flash-forwards).

And yes, doing better but it's a damn slow process! It's a damn slow process, though!
themoononastick
Mar. 5th, 2008 02:32 pm (UTC)
Sexy and noir, YES. YUM.
halfdutch
Mar. 5th, 2008 06:40 pm (UTC)
You've got to love Naveen's "Yes, I'm worth it" expression there! :)
rogueapprentice
Mar. 5th, 2008 02:57 pm (UTC)
...You has Juliet in your banner. O.o WOW.
halfdutch
Mar. 5th, 2008 06:44 pm (UTC)
Hell must have frozen over, yes? ;) There'll never be an Ana header though, don't fear, it's still me, LOLz.
polvodestrella
Mar. 5th, 2008 03:32 pm (UTC)
WOW!

That's sexy!
halfdutch
Mar. 5th, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
Isn't it though? :)
gottalovev
Mar. 5th, 2008 03:46 pm (UTC)
that's awesome, really! =D
halfdutch
Mar. 5th, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
Yay! It's my first Sayid/Navi header, I think!
iorwen107
Mar. 5th, 2008 10:23 pm (UTC)
aha! We Juliet/EM fans are slowing pulling you into our spell!

Gorgeous banner btw!
halfdutch
Mar. 5th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
LOL, it's true! :) And I just loved that photoshoot!
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow