?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

If you've seen Dark Knight...

... would you consider this banner to be a spoiler? Merci! (I don't think it is myself, but just to be on the safe side.)

Photobucket>

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
rawkin_ur_sox
Jul. 22nd, 2008 03:29 am (UTC)
No, not really!
BTW, pretty banner!
I've kind of been reading Harvey/Bruce all day today.
*hides*
halfdutch
Jul. 22nd, 2008 05:52 am (UTC)
I've kind of been reading Harvey/Bruce all day today.

OOH, where? *grabby hands* I joined darkknightfic, but so far, no Harvey/Bruce.
rawkin_ur_sox
Jul. 22nd, 2008 06:05 am (UTC)
I joined there, too!
(I actually considered writing my own until I found dcfic_index; they don't have a lot of up to date fic, but here's the tag for their Harvey/Bruce posts!)
I wish there were more, though. :|
halfdutch
Jul. 22nd, 2008 07:46 pm (UTC)
Ooh! *rushes to join. Thanks so much!
elise_509
Jul. 22nd, 2008 04:07 am (UTC)
Both of those shots are in the trailer, so no way on it being a spoiler imo. It's out there for public consumption as a commercial selling the film and available whether you pay for a ticket or not, so I'd consider it fair game.
halfdutch
Jul. 22nd, 2008 05:54 am (UTC)
Thanks, hon! :) I'm totally sold on Harvey/Bruce now. And it's basically just them looking angsty -- nothing new to this LJ, LOL.
eponine119
Jul. 22nd, 2008 04:25 am (UTC)
I haven't seen it and I don't think it's spoilery. Although if you tell me it's spoilery I make up my own story about what I think it's spoiling for (if that makes any sense at all!)

The banner tells a story, in a way, I guess is what I'm saying.
halfdutch
Jul. 22nd, 2008 05:55 am (UTC)
Basically it's me picking shots where they're both being very melancholy, conflicted, etc. Since I'm shipping them after this film, I would love more of a story to be there!s
emiliglia
Jul. 22nd, 2008 11:29 am (UTC)
I wouldn't, no.

...

I need to get on iconing Batman like I planned on doing for the last year!
halfdutch
Jul. 23rd, 2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
Ooh, yes, more Batman icons, plz! (And I went with a happy! Aaron E. banner instead.)
inthekeyofd
Jul. 22nd, 2008 01:17 pm (UTC)
I. NEED. TO. SEE. THIS. MOVIE.

I don't think it's spoilery at all.

And I got my MOTHER to watch Batman Begins last night, it was on like FX. she liked it and actually asked questions.

halfdutch
Jul. 23rd, 2008 06:49 pm (UTC)
Ooh, have you seen it yet? And my mom likes Liam Neeson, so I had her watch a bit of Batman Begins but it's really not her kind of movie!

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Batman/Superman by me
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow