?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Lost: Ab Aeterno


I don't hate Jacob. I hate Jacob vs. Locke. Cuz I am booooooored with Locke. If Jacob exists apart from Locke and Ben, he's fine, imho. The Man in Black/Esau is so much more interesting to me, at this point, than Locke. (Flocke, Smocke, Mocke, w/e.)

Richard is exceedingly hot, but we already knew that. I'm a fan of the beard, tho.

Also, was there every a group of people who had less idea of what to do next? They really all have become puppets!

I don't know what I'm going to poll about for this ep...

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
inthekeyofd
Mar. 24th, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
Richard can look clean even all dirty..seriously.

I'm right there with you, Jacob on his own, awesome, Esau on his own, fantastic..Jacob and Esau together, love it..but throw Locke in there, someone who has never really felt the need to redeem himself for his actions..no, DO. NOT. WANT. let's face it, he's been kind of evil from the beginning, playing them off each other, playing Jack, even playing Michael and Walt off each other--remember the game with the white and black chips..and do I even have to get into what he did to Boone and how he screwed over Sawyer..yeah, he's been evil all along and it's time he got his..and I hope soon. those manboobs of his are getting out of control too--just had to throw that in. :)
halfdutch
Mar. 25th, 2010 03:46 am (UTC)
Oh, Locke! I was enjoying the new, more evil Locke, kinda. But now he just bores me again. *sigh* Too many villains for one show! It's like a Marvel comic, LOL.
deej240z
Mar. 24th, 2010 10:25 pm (UTC)
I'm done with both Jacob AND Smocke. But not Titus. :D Titus needs his own show. Yes.

Idk, this good/evil stuff is getting on my nerves. Is Jacob good or evil? No he's gray! Is MIB good or evil? No, he's gray too! They're both just two tools playing games with peoples lives. I wasn't bowled over with Ab Aeterno.

And, WHERE'S SAWYER?!
halfdutch
Mar. 25th, 2010 03:47 am (UTC)
Weirdly, I didn't mind the good vs. evil so much this time around. I go through periods of being annoyed with Lost canon and then, I guess, resignation. Maybe because I was relatively happy with so much Richard.

And I just wanted this week to pick up where last week's left off!
hendercats
Mar. 24th, 2010 11:59 pm (UTC)
Richard is exceedingly hot, but we already knew that. I'm a fan of the beard, tho.
He's always looked delicious good, but with the beard? A whole new level of guh. ;)

*needs Richard icon*
halfdutch
Mar. 25th, 2010 03:48 am (UTC)
Yes! The beard was hot! :)

Here's my only Richard icon. No beard, though!
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow