?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry





They're walking totally in sync!! And not fighting. Aww, this makes me happy. (Sawyer's not... marching him at gunpoint, right?)

Also, there are cages! Did anyone ever write J/S cage sex, btw?

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
eponine119
Apr. 21st, 2010 05:31 am (UTC)
Yay!

Also, your icon! :D

Mmm, cage sex. Someone must have...right?
halfdutch
Apr. 21st, 2010 05:38 am (UTC)
Hee, I made that icon a while back when I was doing doggie Tees for everyone. (Based on Hurley's I love.. shih-tzus was it?) Love your icon, too. Dammit, can these boys just have a moment that isn't ruined by a woman or destiny?

I know there was a lot of captivity sex, just not sure about any of it being in one of the polar bear cages!
diandrahollman
Apr. 21st, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
Yep. Shih Tzus. And no, as long as Kate is available as a chew toy for them to fight over they apparently can't *not* have a woman ruining their moment. :(

I loved that set of manips too even if it did take me a while to cotton on to the shippy references. :D
halfdutch
Apr. 22nd, 2010 01:57 am (UTC)
Hee, thanks! Here's to subtle shipping!
hopelessfangirl
Apr. 21st, 2010 06:00 am (UTC)
OMG, I'M SO GLAD I CLICKED THIS CUT. The broken pieces of my heart are starting to mend ever so slightly... ;)

(Sawyer's not... marching him at gunpoint, right?)
Nope, you can see Sawyer's gun is in his left hand, closest to us. Unless he's got a second gun. But otherwise, YAY.
halfdutch
Apr. 21st, 2010 06:01 am (UTC)
Yaaaay! Man, I hope these two end on the same side, at least. And not dead! That's not too much to ask is it?
hopelessfangirl
Apr. 21st, 2010 06:28 am (UTC)
I couldn't agree more. DON'T LET US DOWN, DARLTON.

Meanwhile, I've been referred to a larger version of the promo pic!!
http://b3rt4.iimmgg.com/image/b5360d8fb127c649f18e13109dbe0f03
halfdutch
Apr. 22nd, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
WOOOOO! Thank you!
janie_tangerine
Apr. 21st, 2010 08:42 am (UTC)
I APPROVE. Let's hope they're not fighting indeed. :/ ;______;

Cage sex. Duh. I think I have read some. But I can't remember for the life of me who was it. *will think about it*
halfdutch
Apr. 22nd, 2010 01:55 am (UTC)
Jack! Sawyer! In the same scene. This makes me happy. The rest, we'll just have to imagine, as usual!

If you remember any let me know! Someone else linked me to some.
kellysparrow
Apr. 21st, 2010 09:12 am (UTC)
I WAS SQUEEING SO HARD OVER THE JACK/SAWYER-NESS <33333 FINALLY.


But then he threw him off his boat and I was like SADFACE DAMN IT. But that picture! It's in higher resolution somewhere on ondt_lost...
halfdutch
Apr. 22nd, 2010 01:56 am (UTC)
Yaaaaay! I've seen the bigger version in the meantime. Nice!

Too bad Jack had to go jump ship --- literally!
vixerunt
Apr. 21st, 2010 02:49 pm (UTC)
I remember a lot of glass room sex fic that was pretty great. Nothing in the above ground cages though. You should compile a rec post from those days!
diandrahollman
Apr. 21st, 2010 10:14 pm (UTC)
I remember a lot of glass room sex fic that was pretty great.

Oh, yeah. Like this. Actually, there were a few during the Hydra Island kidnapping plot, even if they weren't all in glass rooms. Or involving actual present-tense sex.

Yes, I know one of those was written by halfdutch. What can I say? I sometimes suck up to the teacher. ;)
halfdutch
Apr. 22nd, 2010 01:57 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you for the links! And the sucking up! :)
halfdutch
Apr. 22nd, 2010 01:56 am (UTC)
My memory is also fuzzy, alas! It was a while ago!!
alliecat8
Apr. 21st, 2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
Oh, that photo is a happy-making thing. They look like a team. I've always felt that they'd end up as friends; I hope this is a good indication that that'll be true.

And yeah, I noticed the cages! Surely there's been cage-sex written before, but that's no reason there can't be MORE! *hint hint* Everything's been written before, yet no two things are alike. You write it and Megan can write some and I will definitely get right on it, and we can create a whole genre before the season ends, lol. ;)
halfdutch
Apr. 22nd, 2010 01:58 am (UTC)
Yaay! We can only hope (and probably be disappointed in that hope, but oh well).

I don't know if I can swing any fic anymore... maybe I'll wait until all the dust has settled! But yes, we've all tackled the same scenario with wildly different results. Happily!
diandrahollman
Apr. 21st, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC)
Oh, thank god. I thought they were separated forever in the Original Verse now. That makes my little slasher heart happy. :)

Did anyone ever write J/S cage sex, btw?

Uh...sort of? I know somebody else must have done something less disturbing, but I can't think of who at the moment.
halfdutch
Apr. 22nd, 2010 01:59 am (UTC)
Yaay! It makes me happy too. Thanks for the linkage!! :)
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Batman/Superman by me
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow