?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

YES!

Borrowed from peen and elise_509

See THIS is why I love Lost. Not some mythology crap. Live, hot, living breathing human beings.

Can you imagine if these had come out when fandom was still hot for the triangle? Like, 2005, with that UK promo. It actually inspired fic... *nostalgic* The photo shoot versions of Lost >>> Lost.




Tags:

Comments

( 27 comments — Leave a comment )
eponine119
May. 14th, 2010 01:33 am (UTC)
those pictures are so great! sigh, it's been too long since we've had pics like that.
halfdutch
May. 14th, 2010 01:37 am (UTC)
I KNOW!!! I think Vanity Fair, TV Guide or EW should be writing the Lost finale, heh.
vixerunt
May. 14th, 2010 01:53 am (UTC)
I love these! *sigh*

I'm going to read some good, old fashioned S/K/J this weekend to celebrate!
halfdutch
May. 14th, 2010 02:08 am (UTC)
Excellent idea! ;) I have no more threesome icons, alas.
zelda_zee
May. 14th, 2010 02:02 am (UTC)
They all 3 need to have sex with each other immediately! Because hoo-boy are they hot! They've never looked better, honestly! When I saw these pop up on my flist, I nearly swallowed my tongue, because GUH! So. Fucking. HOT.
halfdutch
May. 14th, 2010 02:09 am (UTC)
YES! I hadn't seen these before today but yeah, melted panties! *sigh* I miss the days when I was all about the triangle... before they totally ruined it.
zelda_zee
May. 14th, 2010 02:22 am (UTC)
They are such pretty people. Foxy looks delicious in that photo shoot and it's been a long time since I was even tempted to use the words "Foxy" and "delicious" in the same sentence!

I just want to lick all of them! *drools*
halfdutch
May. 14th, 2010 03:00 am (UTC)
Mmmmmmmmmmmm. They are completely lickable.
jenthegypsy
May. 14th, 2010 02:34 am (UTC)
Holy shit! That little pic scam just awakened several triangle bunnies in my cobwebby head! You think they all look so good cause it's over and they are relaxed and looking forward to new things?

Sweeeeet!
halfdutch
May. 14th, 2010 02:59 am (UTC)
Farewell sex!! :) That's why they look so happy! And ooh, triangle bunnies most welcome!
isis2015
May. 14th, 2010 03:06 am (UTC)
Yes, indeed. This photoshoot is just wonderful. That first shot of Foxy and Josh...man, that makes me nostalgic for my old ship. ♥
halfdutch
May. 14th, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
I know!! Fuck Darlton for screwing up such a good thing.
quiet_rebel
May. 14th, 2010 05:10 am (UTC)
Love it!! Even though it's a finale photoshoot, it totally makes me miss the old days :D
halfdutch
May. 14th, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC)
*sigh* I know, me too.
crystalkirk
May. 14th, 2010 08:06 am (UTC)
Holy hotness, Batman! I would have loved to have manipped the hell out of those pics to make them all into J/S ones back in the day!

Thanks for sharing them. That is indeed what I loved most about Lost, and will certainly miss the most.
halfdutch
May. 14th, 2010 10:21 pm (UTC)
Damn, I know! What's funny is, over at peen, everyone is planning to crop out Josh!

That is indeed what I loved most about Lost, and will certainly miss the most.

Agreed. Darlton are morons for wasting such a great cast.
crystalkirk
May. 14th, 2010 10:24 pm (UTC)
That is funny! Blasphemy, but funny, heh. ;)

I will miss this cast a lot, and hope that a lot of them will resurface in (good!) shows in the future.
halfdutch
May. 14th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC)
I will never get Josh (or Sawyer) hate. EVER!
Josh has made the worst career choices since Lost started *sigh* I hope he wises up and gets a decent gig. Foxy will do okay for himself, I'm sure. The rest... who knows?
crystalkirk
May. 14th, 2010 10:55 pm (UTC)
Me either! I didn't even realize it was running rampant through fandom. But he really has made some bad choices, but like you, hopes that he lands on his feet someone worthy.

I'm sad that Foxy has decided to shun television. Not that I blame him after such a long, and probably tiring, gig. I'll look forward to his movie choices, and then maybe someday down the line he'll change his mind and reappear on serial television.

Terry O'Quinn should land on his feet somewhere. Somebody will have to want him, I'd imagine. If not I'll be disappointed and a little shocked.

Of all the rest, I really hope Jorge finds a nice television series to work on, a quality sitcom or dramedy would be great, I think.
thecoldacre
May. 14th, 2010 08:47 am (UTC)
Holy crap, I'd forgotten how hot Josh is. That's what I get for losing track of Lost, I guess. But, damn.
halfdutch
May. 14th, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC)
Argh, you haven't missed much. Except occasional extreme Josh hotness!! Let's hope the universe doesn't let it go to waste!
astra2104
May. 14th, 2010 09:37 am (UTC)
Oh. MY. GOD.

These black and white pictures...guh. GUH.

The things this first picture is still doing for our OTP...it even made me read your sentence as " ...can you imagine if these two had come out when..." and I thought "Foxy and Josh came out? When? I knew it!"

Guh.
geminigrace
May. 14th, 2010 11:06 am (UTC)
Thank you!!! Exactly the reason I hated this week's episode..I wanted to see these characters, our Losties! that's why I fell in love with the show in the first place..the characters. What I wouldn't give for a scene on the beach with Jack, Kate and Sawyer again!

I am going to seek out some good fanfic this weekend because I'm still pissed off about the show!
alemyrddin
May. 14th, 2010 12:51 pm (UTC)
ooooooooooooooooooooooooooh! *stares*
*drools a bit*

thanks for posting these. wow, that first pic is... *sighs*
(actually the other ones are good too, especially the 2nd, but you know, a pic without Kate is always better than one with her, in my book)
uhzoomzip
May. 14th, 2010 03:08 pm (UTC)
mmmmmmmmmmmm...

that's all i got. ;-)
siluria
May. 14th, 2010 09:28 pm (UTC)
It's a gorgeous shoot *happy sigh*
diandrahollman
May. 15th, 2010 01:35 am (UTC)
I'm sorry, my mind wandered after that first picture. Is Evangeline in there somewhere? I didn't notice...

*wanders off to write slash*
( 27 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Batman/Superman by me
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow