?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Guess which rock star's son this is?

Okay, "rock star" might be misleading. Which singer's son, then?


Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
dawnybee
Jan. 20th, 2011 04:34 am (UTC)
Gah. I want to say someone European. Sir Bob Geldof's?

Edited at 2011-01-20 04:34 am (UTC)
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2011 04:35 am (UTC)
Close! Very close, in a way! But not British. (And not the son of Tom Waits, despite my icon.)

ETA: And nope, not European.

Edited at 2011-01-20 04:36 am (UTC)
dawnybee
Jan. 20th, 2011 04:53 am (UTC)
Ah, I found out! (and now I can see the resemblence).
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2011 04:54 am (UTC)
Aha! Especially in the second pic, right?
dawnybee
Jan. 20th, 2011 04:59 am (UTC)
Yeah, the second one is where it's the strongest. The first one he looks like Michael Hutchence.
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2011 05:01 am (UTC)
Interesting, either way, Australian! How'd you i.d., him, btw?
dawnybee
Jan. 20th, 2011 05:05 am (UTC)
The odd thing is that I've always thought he was American. I learn something new everyday.

I did a Google search cheat using "singer" "son" "model" and bam!
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2011 05:21 am (UTC)
Aha! Well, the son being a model was news to me! Just stumbled across these photos.

And I was surprised to learn Dead Can Dance is/was Australian. And that Alphaville ("Big in Japan") was German!
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2011 05:45 am (UTC)
Oh, and look at this pic. He looks just like Elvis! His dad must be so proud. :)
fosfomifira
Jan. 20th, 2011 06:45 am (UTC)
Ohhhhhhhhhhhhh. My mind, it is blown. o_O

halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2011 06:53 am (UTC)
I know, right? I had NO IDEA!
janie_tangerine
Jan. 20th, 2011 06:48 am (UTC)
... he looks dangerously like Nick Cave. Y/n?
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2011 06:52 am (UTC)
BINGO! :)

More pix! And one more.

inthekeyofd
Jan. 20th, 2011 07:42 pm (UTC)
HOLY SMACK THAT'S NICK CAVE'S SON?? damn!!!but you know in the first one..I can see it.
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow