?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Stay warm, my snow-bound friends!

Here's some hotness to keep you warm!





Tags:

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
alliecat8
Feb. 2nd, 2011 08:37 pm (UTC)
Yes, I agree, definitely HAWT!!! *fans self*

Thank you for these...even tho it's not particularly cold here I'm glad I got to bathe in the warm glow, too. *smooch!*
halfdutch
Feb. 3rd, 2011 09:40 pm (UTC)
Any time!! :) ♥
gottalovev
Feb. 2nd, 2011 09:44 pm (UTC)
yummy! they can come and warm me up anytime!

(it's not too bad here, only a couple of inches. but it's windy and cold so I needed that. Now excuse me, I'm going to shave Josh and scrub those fake tatts out. geez.)
halfdutch
Feb. 3rd, 2011 09:41 pm (UTC)
Hear that boys? Get going, you're headed north! :)

And aww, no love for tatted-up Josh? Did that movie with Winona ever come out, btw? Poor Josh, such bad luck at the movies.
geminigrace
Feb. 2nd, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
Whoa..thank you VERY MUCH! Just one of them would melt all the ice here. :D
halfdutch
Feb. 3rd, 2011 09:41 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! :)
rhopalocera
Feb. 2nd, 2011 10:56 pm (UTC)
Holy crap....what is that Josh pic from? He's deliciously scruffy looking.
halfdutch
Feb. 3rd, 2011 09:42 pm (UTC)
He had the fake tats for that movie he did with Winona Ryder that I don't ever think came out. Where the pic ran, I don't know!
ellel
Feb. 3rd, 2011 04:59 pm (UTC)
Not cold at all here,but YUMM-that is a good picspam!;P
halfdutch
Feb. 3rd, 2011 09:42 pm (UTC)
Yaay! It's been a while since I did one! :)
siluria
Feb. 3rd, 2011 09:45 pm (UTC)
Well.... I'm warm!!
halfdutch
Feb. 7th, 2011 05:57 am (UTC)
Yay!
haldoor
Feb. 4th, 2011 01:20 am (UTC)
Oh God! I shouldn't have looked! It's summer here, dammit! I'm the only one not cold before this picspam! haha! HOTNESS ABOUNDS. Thank you (even though you pushed the temp up dangerously high). *gets out the fan*
halfdutch
Feb. 7th, 2011 05:58 am (UTC)
I recommend a cool shower. Or a dive in the ocean. Or watch Josh's Cool Water ad. That'll cool you off. Or not. *wicked laugh*
haldoor
Feb. 8th, 2011 08:26 am (UTC)
Oh, you kill me with cruelty! (but it was so worth it!) ;-P
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow