?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

12 characters meme & Icon pairings meme

First, write down the names of 12 characters. Then read and answer the questions. You can't look at the questions (or click on the cut) until you write down the 12 characters you're going to use.

1) Jack Shephard (Lost)
2) James “Sawyer” Ford (Lost)
3) Sirius Black (HP)
4) Jack Bristow (Alias)
5) Will Tippin (Alias)
6) Sydney Bristow (Alias)
7) Spike (Angel)
8) Lindsey (Angel)
9) Agent Sands (Once Upon a Time in Mexico)
10) Bud White (LA Confidential)
11) Jack Bauer (24)
12) Tony Almeida (24)


Have you ever read a Six/Eleven fic? Do you want to?
Actually no! But I know they exist and sounds like a great pairing.

Do you think Four is hot? How hot?
Oh yeah! Badass Spy Daddy! I love him in leather and glaring and eliminating bad guys without due process. Or just glaring at Marshall to shut the fuck up already.

What would happen if Twelve got Eight pregnant?
Ewwwww! Mpreg! *runs away* Although the impregnating part would be awesomely hot! But Tony would be the one getting knocked up, I think, LOL.

Can you rec any fic(s) about Nine?
No, sadly, I cannot. Must fix that.

Would Two and Six make a good couple?
Oh, there’d be lots of hot, athletic sex. And much angst and meaningful glances and things left unsaid. And pistol whipping. Oh yeah. And near-nudity.

Five/Nine or Five/Ten? Why?
Wow. Will/Agent Sands or Will/Bud White?! Um. I’d have to go with the first one, just for the pleasing visual. Sands would totally use Will as bait and put him in harm’s way over and over. And then have to rescue him with a great flourish. But I could totally see Will being an investigative reporter who helps Bud.

What would happen if Seven walked in on Two and Twelve having sex?
I .... *brain melts* Spike walking in on Sawyer and Tony Almeida having sex? Oh, the hotness! Ohhhhhh! *goes to super smutty place* Well, he’d say something very snarky and then either join in or get a camera.

Make up a summary for a Three/Ten fic.
OMG. Sirius Black/Bud White? Talk about your alternate universes! It would have to be like that Sirius/George Bush fic (yes, you read that right!), where when Sirius goes beyond the veil, he ends up in the good ol’ US of A. Except now he’s back in 1950s LA and he’s wanted for a murder he didn’t commit and Bud is on his trail. And once he finds him, together they have to find the real murderer, while battling police and governmental corruption. And somehow Bud’s terrible past gets brought up.

Is there any such thing as One/Eight fluff?
Bwaha! Well Jack would want to save Lindsey, that’s for sure. So maybe if he’s able to save him from that supposedly fatal gunshot wound and then ... um, a lot of snuggling? And comparison of tattoos? LOL.

Suggest a title for a Seven/Twelve hurt/comfort fic.
"No One Fucking Appreciates Me" - It hurts to always be on the sidelines, doesn’t it guys?

What kind of plot device would you use if you wanted Four to deflower One?
Oh. My. Jack Bristow deflowering Jack Shephard? Ummm. Jack Shephard is a witness or research scientist under Jack Bristow’s protection but their only option to save both their necks is to go deep undercover as a couple. And they have to be really convincing, due to constant surveillance. Hmm. There must be a better scenario than that. *ponders* Some kind of hostage-for-appearance sake thing.

Does anyone on your friends list read Seven slash?
Yes, and a few write it as well.

Does anyone on your friends list read Three het?
No! Does it even exist? What female would you ship Sirius with? Lily? Tonks? No idea!

Does anyone on your friends list write or draw Eleven?
Not that I know of.

Would anyone on your friends list write Two/Four/Five?
Sawyer, Jack Bristow & Will Tippin? Ooooh. I don’t know but maybe I should ask around!

What might Ten scream at a moment of great passion?
“Go, Rusty go.” LOL. Or just "Fuck!"

If you wrote a song-fic about Eight, which song would you choose?
Well, not that I’m giving this a lot of thought but I’m quite fond of Garbage’s “#1 Crush.” “I would die for you/I’ve been dying to feel you by my side/ to know that you’re mine.” Shipping him with Angel. Or Darla.

If you wrote a One/Six/Twelve fic, what would the warnings be?
Jack Shephard/Sydney/Tony Almeida? OMG, I sooooo want to write that! Graphic violence, for one! And, of couse, graphic sexuality. Possible character death?!

What might be a good pick-up line for Two to use on Ten?
“Got a light?” Mmmm. Sawyer/Bud! Or "You think your father was a bastard?" LOL.

When was the last time you read a fic about Five?
A few months, probably.


That was fun. And I should totally write some of these, LOL.

---


Icon pairing meme
Claire Littleton/Darth Vader - HA!!!! Well, clearly she'd be Padme to his Anakin and she'd end up DEAD.

Dominic Monaghan/Han Solo - Oh, the snark! And the drinking! Except I feel that Dom would end up getting traded in a poker game somewhere.

Hannibal King/Homer Simpson - That's just wrong. No actual sex would commence. And Hannibal would probably end up getting Homer killed.

Ian Somerhalder/Jack Shephard - Awww. That's so cute. Jack comforts Ian when he loses the best job he ever had. Lots of drinking in Napa Valley. Lost real life and fiction, blurring several times here.

Kate Austin/Josh Holloway - "I'm on a hit show, I don't have time for this fugitive crap. Ah, OK, one more kiss, darlin.'"

Matthew Fox/Sawyer - Mmmmm! Yeah! Foxy is much more of a badass than Jack ever dreamed of being. Lots of drinking and smoking and nudity! And hot, hot, sex.

Shannon Rutherford/Summer (O.C.) - OK, lots of shopping! And air kissing.

not included: Malcolm David Kelley. Because ewww!

Tags:

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
(Anonymous)
Aug. 28th, 2005 08:06 am (UTC)
King and Homer... good LORD...*dies from the thought*
(Deleted comment)
halfdutch
Sep. 1st, 2005 01:39 am (UTC)
Hee. That was a pretty mind-bendig pairing. ;-D
(Anonymous)
Aug. 28th, 2005 08:54 pm (UTC)
LOL

http://www.petitiononline.com/rammimag/petition.html
arabella_hope
Aug. 29th, 2005 04:09 am (UTC)
I read this meme elsewhere too, but your icon pairings are funnier(or maybe just more limited. The other one I saw was for Spike/Sawyer. YUM!
halfdutch
Sep. 1st, 2005 01:39 am (UTC)
Yeah, mine is pretty limited because I have many, many icons of the same people/characters. Spike/Sawyer IS yummy! ;-D Snarky and sexy!
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow