?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Augh!! I looked!!

Ok, so I couldn't help myself! corellianjedi posted links to thumbnail pics from the next Lost ep, "Adrift" and I looked at the first three pages. I spoiled myself!

*bangs head against wall* (But at least I didn't look at *all* of them! *retains some vestiges of dignity*)

It's not that anything bad is happening (so much), it's just that I've robbed myself of the surprise. :-(

Ok, no more photo viewing for me! Bad halfdutch!! Don't look!

ETA: OK, now I'm being told those pics are spoilers up through EPISODE FOUR! So look at your own peril!

ETA #2: If you want a small peek that isn't too spoilery, go to lost_daily. ;-D

Comments

( 43 comments — Leave a comment )
lillyjk
Sep. 24th, 2005 05:39 pm (UTC)
GAH

*tries to resist urge to go spoil self*
halfdutch
Sep. 24th, 2005 05:43 pm (UTC)
Don't look! Better to be surprised, right? Just four more days!
(no subject) - lillyjk - Sep. 24th, 2005 05:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Sep. 24th, 2005 05:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - lillyjk - Sep. 24th, 2005 11:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Sep. 25th, 2005 06:45 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
halfdutch
Sep. 24th, 2005 05:48 pm (UTC)
Oh no! I feel spoiled enough as it is. I don't want to know anymore!!! Poor thing, being accidentally spoiled. *pets you* At least I made the decision to click.

I'll stay away from josh-holloway.com then. Thanks for the heads up. But I guess that means that 3 & 4 are better somehow? Eeeee! *sticks head in sand and tries to go back to unspoiled state*

Can it be Wednesday already?



(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - halfdutch - Sep. 24th, 2005 05:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
corellianjedi
Sep. 24th, 2005 05:45 pm (UTC)
i kinda wish i hadn't looked either. eh. but if you thought about hints that various writers/producers had given throughout the summer, you could have reasoned some of those pics out.
halfdutch
Sep. 24th, 2005 05:49 pm (UTC)
Yes, it's not shocking or anything. It's just removed any traces of surprise for a few plot points. And wow, was that ever a big foiler I read about er, that one thing. On the third page of photos. Oh well. It's good to be surprised!
crystalkirk
Sep. 24th, 2005 06:02 pm (UTC)
Are my eyes playing tricks on me, or is Foxy wearing THE shirt in those? Or is that just wishful thinking, lmfao.

*squirms*

I had other commentary, but since you're trying to go back into the unspoiled state, I won't drag up any questions or comments that might get us chatting about what might be going on there, hee! ;)
halfdutch
Sep. 24th, 2005 06:10 pm (UTC)
Didn't see teh Foxy pics. Hmmmm. Darn shirt! There should be *no* shirt on Foxy!! ;-D

If you want to discuss the non-Foxy pics, IM me! Or email! ;-D
(no subject) - crystalkirk - Sep. 24th, 2005 06:18 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Sep. 24th, 2005 06:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crystalkirk - Sep. 24th, 2005 06:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Sep. 24th, 2005 06:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crystalkirk - Sep. 24th, 2005 07:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
rogueapprentice
Sep. 24th, 2005 06:02 pm (UTC)
OK. I admit. I peeked.

Is it Wednesday yet? Huh? Huh? Huh? Is it? Is it? Huh?
halfdutch
Sep. 24th, 2005 06:11 pm (UTC)
Oh no, I've corrupted you! *pounds fist into the sand* Nooooooo!

I know - can Wednesday just please get here already?!
(no subject) - rogueapprentice - Sep. 24th, 2005 06:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Sep. 24th, 2005 06:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rogueapprentice - Sep. 24th, 2005 06:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Sep. 24th, 2005 06:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rogueapprentice - Sep. 24th, 2005 07:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Sep. 25th, 2005 06:43 am (UTC) - Expand
arabella_hope
Sep. 24th, 2005 06:43 pm (UTC)
ahh...must resist the temptation! I did, however see an extra dirty fine one of Sawyer and linked it in lost_squee.

*sigh* My day is complete. The man gives me funny feelings...good, good feelings!
halfdutch
Sep. 24th, 2005 06:56 pm (UTC)
I saw! Yes, I guess that's not much of a spoiler. Although some of us envisioned something a little bit different.

Mmmm. Good Sawyer feelings.

And that icon - LOL. I'm like 'Michael, get out of the damn shot! ;-D
eternitybreaks
Sep. 24th, 2005 06:48 pm (UTC)
Stop spoiling yourself lol
halfdutch
Sep. 24th, 2005 06:56 pm (UTC)
I've stopped now!! ;-D
foxxcub
Sep. 24th, 2005 07:17 pm (UTC)
O__O

Huh.

*goes to mull spoiler pics over*
halfdutch
Sep. 24th, 2005 07:23 pm (UTC)
Wait - before you look, now I'm hearing they're spoilers up through ep 4!!
(no subject) - foxxcub - Sep. 24th, 2005 07:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Sep. 24th, 2005 08:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
julissak01
Sep. 24th, 2005 07:44 pm (UTC)
Ahhhh! Stop this spoiling at once! *hides*
halfdutch
Sep. 24th, 2005 08:24 pm (UTC)
Don't look! *holds you back*

Yes, go hide! I mean, it's not bad stuff, it's just you should be surprised and enjoy it!
isis2015
Sep. 24th, 2005 09:58 pm (UTC)
I have no self-control and I looked at them. And then I went to Josh-Holloway.com and they had the full versions. *hangs head* I just can't help myself.
halfdutch
Sep. 25th, 2005 12:40 am (UTC)
Awww. *there, there* It's Josh! Of course you couldn't help it!
ficangel
Sep. 24th, 2005 10:46 pm (UTC)
I'm a cheap whore. I peeked. Spoilers always make me bound around more excited than ever about how the individual moments are going to play out, anyhow, so I'm very squeeful at the moment.

Charlie has about as much chance as Kate at avoiding the Locke Side of the Force, doesn't he (meaning not a hope in hell)? And I would like to take points away from Ana Lucia for hitting Sawyer but, really, everyone goes through a phase where they hit Sawyer. I would wind up hating the whole island.
halfdutch
Sep. 25th, 2005 12:43 am (UTC)
LOL. I think I'm a bit relieved that those pics aren't happening right away. I want more ocean drama!

I missed the hitting pics. I stopped after page 3 because I felt dirty and wrong. But hey, no hitting the Sawyer! Esp. if he's been shot! Even a little. Urgh. I hope he hits back, at least. Could be the return of Ultra!Cranky!Sawyer. But damn, he looked good and in need of a hug from me. ;-D
killanidea
Sep. 25th, 2005 02:10 am (UTC)
I really don't wanna be spoiled but..*is trying to resist* so..tempting..wants wednesday. here. now. Maybe just a quick peek. ;D
halfdutch
Sep. 25th, 2005 03:16 am (UTC)
Awww, did you look? Now I feel bad for tempting others. I put up a compromise link, in case you're tempted but want to not go all the way, LOL.
(no subject) - killanidea - Sep. 25th, 2005 03:28 am (UTC) - Expand
cines9
Sep. 25th, 2005 08:35 pm (UTC)
Okay, I peeked.

Wait, peeked might not be the right word for it, as I looked through them all, and then I went to j-h to see the full versions. I'm such a sucker for spoilers.

But it just makes me even more excited about the next episodes. :D
( 43 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

March 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow