?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Don't forget to vote at Lost Fic Awards

Voting ends Wednesday.

Don't have to vote for me, just go vote! ;-D

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
quiet_rebel
Nov. 28th, 2005 08:00 pm (UTC)
Just wanted to say I love the icon. The text is great. Is that a real quote from somewhere?

I share your love for broken Sawyer :)
halfdutch
Nov. 28th, 2005 08:07 pm (UTC)
Gotta love Josh's exposed throat. It makes him look so vulnerable. And GUH.

The icon is by islandblue. No idea about the quote, though.
quiet_rebel
Nov. 28th, 2005 08:25 pm (UTC)
I'll take your GUH and raise you a YUM.
halfdutch
Nov. 28th, 2005 08:56 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah! *wishes I were Kate*
arabella_hope
Nov. 28th, 2005 08:46 pm (UTC)
feel stupid asking, but how does one vote? There's no poll or anything...

*iz hella confused*

random, I had to check your icons while I was going through the ones I missed to make sure we didn't double up...love the choices, as always :P
halfdutch
Nov. 28th, 2005 08:52 pm (UTC)
Go to the link below and post your picks. Comments are screened, so it's completely anonymous. (Except to the mods of course, LOL.)

http://www.livejournal.com/community/lost_fic_awards/10243.html

Same deal with nominating - just reply to the nominations post, with fic title and author and link and all. Not enough people nominating or voting, so get in there!

And I may have snagged that icon you're using for later use. It's funny how we always go for the same ones. I don't mind! But if I don't take one, I can enjoy seeing it when you post. ;-D
arabella_hope
Nov. 28th, 2005 08:58 pm (UTC)
Exactly! I def. don't wanna step on toes or anything like that...that's always my concern. But we share hot men art appreciation, what can I say? XD
*squish*

will vote when I get home.
halfdutch
Nov. 29th, 2005 07:47 pm (UTC)
We all end up with the same icons - can't be helped, LOL! Speaking of, I had tha ticon you're using now in rotation for a very long time. Was sorry to take it out. It's mmmmm GUH. Sawyer was so hot in that ep!
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

March 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow