?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Quick note ...

About the RPF thing. I'm perfectly OK with people not liking or reading it. I'm not out to convert anyone, LOL. Either you dig it or you don't. But if you don't, just maybe reconsider before bashing someone for writing it. My advice: Don't like it, don't read it. No one should feel persecuted either way. (And again, that goes for a lot more than the RPF.)

There. I think we've all arrived at a good place now. Spiritually. Grammatically. Ecumenically. ;-D

*takes a deep, cleansing breath*

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
arabella_hope
Jan. 18th, 2006 08:58 pm (UTC)
You know I hate you right now?

Well, no, NOT REALLY...but I got bit by an RPF bunny and have yet to finish, so I don't wanna read yours or foxxcub's until I do, for silly reasons, I guess.

And the suspense is KILLING ME!!! ♥ *smooch to you and your wise words*
halfdutch
Jan. 18th, 2006 10:35 pm (UTC)
Go for it! The other fics will keep. ;-D

Good luck, hon!
mysticxf
Jan. 18th, 2006 10:35 pm (UTC)
Well said.

Crap, now I gotta go look up Ecumenically.
halfdutch
Jan. 18th, 2006 10:39 pm (UTC)
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/ecumenical

'Tis a quote from Pirates of the Caribbean. ;-D
themoononastick
Jan. 18th, 2006 11:53 pm (UTC)
Oh dear god, it's just taken me an hour to work out where that quote is from! I may have to resign my membership of Johnny Depp Obsessives Anonymous! LOL.
(in my defense, I was getting it mixed up with "That would be an ecumenical matter." which is one of my favourite quotes ever!)

Anyhoo... *nods in agreement*, *loves on you hard*, *joins you in the cleansing breath*.

*overuses asterisks as usual*
halfdutch
Jan. 19th, 2006 03:51 am (UTC)
Hee. It popped up recently on my flist in the movie quotes meme and i couldn't place it either, so don't resign that membership just yet!

*feels loved*

;-D
lillyjk
Jan. 19th, 2006 12:01 am (UTC)
In the immortal words of Vanilla Ice...Word to your mother!

halfdutch
Jan. 19th, 2006 03:52 am (UTC)
LOL. Peace out! ;-D
belleimani
Jan. 23rd, 2006 01:24 am (UTC)
Heh.
::breathes deeply::
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

March 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow