?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hunting Party - Jack/Sawyer goodness!

for foxxcub ;-D

Perhaps someone wants to icon these? *hint, hint* ETA: OMG! crystalkirk did a batch of J/S icons that are to die for!

And clicking any of these pics will magically make them bigger.

The lower bunk's just not the same since Sawyer moved out.


Meanwhile, Sawyer is also thinking about Jack...


"Good thing I'm traveling with my doctor then."


OMG! He just called me his doctor! *tries to stay calm*


"Sorry Freckles ... no girls allowed."


*has already forgotten Kate is there*


*gloats*


Jack watches Sawyer's back ...


"I said I wanted to f-- ... hold on, Sawyer, Locke's still watching us."


"Ok, he's gone, finally. So you gonna kiss me or what?"


"Why, you arrogant sonofa..."


"Dammit. I came on too strong."


*sighs* "I know, you love her."


*completely confused* "What did you say?"


"OK, but just Jack here."


Meanwhile ...
Kate: "Jack and Sawyer have run off together! You've got to help me!"
Hurley: "Sorry. I'm due in the hatch for an, um, meeting with Charlie and Sayid."


Sawyer carries a torch for Jack - literally!


"That hillbilly shot Sawyer!" *rushes to take the next bullet in his place*


"And you shot my boyfriend. So I'm not inclined to acquiesce to your demands."



"Oh yeah, there's a reason why Jack won't give you the time of day.
Ya see, it's like this Freckles..."


Locke: "Dammit, so much for that foursome." *sighs*

Tags:

Comments

( 46 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
hils
Jan. 20th, 2006 08:10 am (UTC)
Hehe! I have to go to work now but I may make some icons when I get home ;)
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2006 08:19 am (UTC)
Woooo! ;-D
(no subject) - hils - Jan. 20th, 2006 04:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Jan. 20th, 2006 06:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hils - Jan. 20th, 2006 07:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2006 08:19 am (UTC)
My pleasure! ;-D
crystalkirk
Jan. 20th, 2006 08:16 am (UTC)
*dies*

You're too damn hilarious! :)
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2006 08:18 am (UTC)
OMG, you made icons already? Why was I not informed?!

*rushes to your LJ*

And dude - you used the pointing one, LOL. I was also thinking 'Eeny, meeny, miney -- OK, Jack gets the honors."

LOL.
(no subject) - crystalkirk - Jan. 20th, 2006 08:24 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Jan. 20th, 2006 08:35 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crystalkirk - Jan. 20th, 2006 08:38 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Jan. 20th, 2006 08:40 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2006 05:51 pm (UTC)
OOooh, your icon says it all! ;-D *loves*
mysticxf
Jan. 20th, 2006 12:10 pm (UTC)
LOL! Great insight into what was REALLY going on!! =D
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2006 05:52 pm (UTC)
Bwaha! Thank you! *eagerly awaits the ep where Locke is left behind*
rangergirl
Jan. 20th, 2006 12:32 pm (UTC)
HEE! You win at life. This just made my day, thanks XD

That "travelling with my doctor" line...oh man. Think I died a little bit.
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2006 05:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you! LOL. Yes, there was audible squeeing at my house when he said that! ;-D
ellel
Jan. 20th, 2006 01:06 pm (UTC)
:D
*giggles a lot*

"That hillbilly shot Sawyer!" *rushes to take the next bullet in his place*
yay!I wasn't the only one who saw that:D They're so in love...:D
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2006 05:54 pm (UTC)
Re: :D
I totally missed it on the first viewing. foxxcub mentioned it and I was all .. "Wha?" But loved that moment. Love Protective!Jack. ;-D
Re: :D - ellel - Jan. 20th, 2006 09:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
lillyjk
Jan. 20th, 2006 01:24 pm (UTC)
*g*

dude, I know. the episode was all about the EYEFUCKING *sigh* it makes me so happy to have the boys back together
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2006 05:55 pm (UTC)
Woo hoo, yes! FINALLY we have them both in the same scene and both CONSCIOUS. It's only been EIGHT FUCKING MONTHS!

*takes a deep drag off imaginary cigarette*
inthekeyofd
Jan. 20th, 2006 01:58 pm (UTC)
Love it!!!! That tension between them, I was yelling, KISS HIM!!! And you so know Jack was laying in that bunk to get a good whiff of Sawyer's scent..you so know that is the real reason he was in there.
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2006 05:56 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah! Just a little closer boys ... just a little ... damn! And yes, I totally squeed over Jack sleeping in the same bunk. I'd actually started a fic where Jack is sleeping in that bed after Sawyer's left the hatch but I got bogged down. Will have to try to finish it one of these days!!
arabella_hope
Jan. 20th, 2006 03:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you for starting my day with a smile! *glomp*
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! ;-D
hkath
Jan. 20th, 2006 04:34 pm (UTC)
Carries a torch. *snicker*
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2006 05:58 pm (UTC)
^___^ He so totally is, LOL.
themoononastick
Jan. 20th, 2006 05:05 pm (UTC)
"And you shot my boyfriend. So I'm not inclined to acquiesce to your demands."

LMAO!!!

Oh man, you rule!
Hurley: "Sorry. I'm due in the hatch for an, um, meeting with Charlie and Sayid." SQUEEEEEEEE!
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2006 05:58 pm (UTC)
LOL! I knew you'd like that Hurley bit. ;-D Poor Kate. Stranded on an island with so much man!sex and none for her!
iamalreadyinuse
Jan. 20th, 2006 05:47 pm (UTC)
LOL. that was entertaining :-D Best cap: *has already forgotten Kate is there* Totally fit his facial expression lol
halfdutch
Jan. 20th, 2006 05:59 pm (UTC)
Hee. I know! He's just staring at Jack with such unconcealed lust, LOL.
siluria
Jan. 20th, 2006 08:50 pm (UTC)
*Loved* your comments!! :BG: Need to go immerse myself again in the Jack-Sawyerness and think about the eyefucking and just what went on between scenes ;)
halfdutch
Jan. 21st, 2006 06:54 am (UTC)
Thx! And oh yeah, watching it the second time was ever better. ;-D
assassinofjoy
Jan. 21st, 2006 12:04 am (UTC)
BWAH! This just totally made my day *still in awe of teh episode that didn't suck balls* Oooooh, and teh Jack/Sawyer goodness. GUH!

That last one just killed me:

Locke: "Dammit, so much for that foursome."

This amuses and disturbs me more than I can say O__O
halfdutch
Jan. 21st, 2006 06:36 pm (UTC)
Bwaha! Darn the writers for making Locke tag along too, LOL. Oh well. *prays for solo Jack/Sawyer mission soon* ;-D

And yes, FINALLY, we get a big, heaping dose of J/S on the show. SO LONG OVERDUE!!
(no subject) - assassinofjoy - Jan. 21st, 2006 09:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 46 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

March 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow