halfdutch (halfdutch) wrote,
halfdutch
halfdutch

  • Mood:
  • Music:

YAY! Lost is back!

Ok, how do I know that Lost is finally back? crystalkirk made Lost icons and kho wrote Lost fic again! Cuz the show's been decidedly lacking in new J/S inspiration, since, oh, May 2005.

Welcome back, ladies!! We missed ya! (If that's not too obnoxious of me to say.)

And LOVE also to everyone who's been keeping the ship alive during the dry patch. It ain't been easy! ;-D That hatch and the shower got *several* good workouts. But we also got some fantastic AUs out of it. And I thank you.

(And yes, I know not *quite* everyone on my flist is a rabid J/S fangirl, but for those of us who are. *SQUEEEEEE*)


"So I think the fangirls want us to kiss now, doc."


"You're not gonna start cryin' again about how much you missed me, are you, Jack?"
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 17 comments