Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

New Foxy photoshoot

From some Italian magazine. Perhaps because his wife is Italian?

He's wearing some funky, baggy pants on one of these, LOL. ;-) And he's still hot. And he shaved!

More photos here

And OMG, foxxcub just sent me this link to an Lostfic-in-Italian archive.
Check out the manip. O__O

ETA: OMG, there are MORE manips. Like killerweasel said, the one on the home page is the good one!


( 37 comments — Leave a comment )
Jun. 26th, 2006 12:32 am (UTC)

Gah, why do most J/S manips make baby Jesus cry?
Jun. 26th, 2006 12:35 am (UTC)
I KNOW!! That one is just ... GAH.
Jun. 26th, 2006 12:33 am (UTC)
And he shaved!

Is that why he looks so much younger? I've been trying to figure out what it is that makes him look almost boyish.

Thanks for posting those. Those pants are gonna make me giggle all evening. :)
Jun. 26th, 2006 12:37 am (UTC)
I know! *rips pants off of him*
Jun. 26th, 2006 12:41 am (UTC)
My god. To both. But with different inflictions.

And is it bad that I'm trying to read fic in Italian and figure out which one it is? Rompendo le Noci di Cocco ???
Jun. 26th, 2006 12:43 am (UTC)
Tee hee! It's an abundance of riches! ;-) And giggles. I literally screamed out loud when I saw that manip!

And hee. That sounds like "Romance of the Night of Chocolate." Or something. ;-)
(no subject) - halfdutch - Jun. 26th, 2006 12:55 am (UTC) - Expand
Jun. 26th, 2006 12:43 am (UTC)
The last one of him in the sweater makes me think dirty things... I must icon it.
Jun. 26th, 2006 12:46 am (UTC)
I shoulda looked at the manip before saying anything... I still can't stop laughing.
(no subject) - halfdutch - Jun. 26th, 2006 12:56 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - emiliglia - Jun. 26th, 2006 01:57 am (UTC) - Expand
Jun. 26th, 2006 12:47 am (UTC)
Hes got himself a little soul patch!
Jun. 26th, 2006 12:57 am (UTC)
Go Foxy, Go Foxy! ;-)
Jun. 26th, 2006 12:57 am (UTC)
That's actually the good manip. There are a couple others if you wander into the gallery.

Jun. 26th, 2006 01:02 am (UTC)

Like this one?



That angelic expression on Sawyer's face. BWAH!!!
(no subject) - killerweasel - Jun. 26th, 2006 01:05 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - halfdutch - Jun. 26th, 2006 01:04 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - halfdutch - Jun. 26th, 2006 03:51 am (UTC) - Expand
Jun. 26th, 2006 01:13 am (UTC)
GAH. At first I was all 'ooh, yes, nummy' over teh Foxy pics, and then looking at the manips now I'm all OMG BLEEDING EYES WTF GAAAAAH
Jun. 26th, 2006 03:49 am (UTC)

You know, I saw I think *one* really good J/S kissing manip once, in someone's icon. But it was with this fic that was just awful. And I didn't want to just leave a comment about the icon. :-/ And then when I looked for more info the icon, couldn't find it. So eh ... but yeah, majority of manips? Make me run and scream. If I'm not dying of laughter first!
Jun. 26th, 2006 01:43 am (UTC)
Oh. My. God. Those manips are...*shudders* No dude. Just...no.

Foxy looks incredibly hot in those pictures, even if he is in weird clothes. Maybe he can grow back the appropriate amount of facial hair back before fliming starts. Or the Others give him a shave for some odd reason...:/
Jun. 26th, 2006 03:51 am (UTC)
LOL. OTHERS SHAVING FIC!! ;-) I don't think Foxy will have trouble getting back his stubble. Since he only needs 2 or 3 months' worth, right, in island time?

And yeah, those manips are truly mindblowing.
(no subject) - rogueapprentice - Jun. 26th, 2006 03:53 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rogueapprentice - Jun. 26th, 2006 03:54 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - halfdutch - Jun. 27th, 2006 01:19 am (UTC) - Expand
Jun. 26th, 2006 04:32 am (UTC)
Lol! Those manips are terrrrrible! Lmfao! If you want goooood manips you need the Theban Band
Jun. 27th, 2006 01:45 am (UTC)
Tee hee. Thanks! I see there are no Lost manips!
(no subject) - deej240z - Jun. 27th, 2006 03:59 am (UTC) - Expand
Jun. 26th, 2006 05:23 am (UTC)
Foxy photoshoot :O *squee* it's not Josh, but still. He's still pretty when not shaved *pets him* those pants, though, they look weird on him. Hot, but.. weird.. and slightly scary. Have you noticed he's got really sharp teeth? Not that I'm complaining. Good for.. other things.
Jun. 27th, 2006 01:46 am (UTC)
;-) I like that Josh and Foxy don't have perfect movie star teeth. (Or bimbo wives.) Makes them both seem more down to earth.

And lordy, yeah, those pants! *diez*
Jun. 26th, 2006 12:39 pm (UTC)
LMFAO at Sawyer's clenched bum cheeks. HAHA I JUST commented on someone else Lj an said he looked Italian in these pics...i guess that was the point lol
Jun. 27th, 2006 01:46 am (UTC)
LOL! *wipes tear from eye*
Jun. 26th, 2006 08:10 pm (UTC)
One can never have enough new Foxy piccies, he needs to wear more v-necks *yummy*

And then there's the manips........ I may need vision correction surgery ;)
Jun. 27th, 2006 01:47 am (UTC)
Foxy IS yummy! It had been too damn long in between photo shoots!

But ooh, those manips! Good for a giggle!
Jun. 27th, 2006 04:58 pm (UTC)
LMAO!!!The manips,of course-good thing I missed this post yesterday,I need a good laugh today!!!Heeeeee....

Foxy is teh sex,no matter what he wears.Obviously,I love these pics-but he looks a bit overbrushed IMO.
( 37 comments — Leave a comment )


Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi

Latest Month

July 2016
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow