halfdutch (halfdutch) wrote,
halfdutch
halfdutch

Lost S3 spoiler polls



Are you excited for S3 of Lost?

Hell, yes!
40(60.6%)
A smidge, yeah
22(33.3%)
Noooo! *clings to summer*
3(4.5%)

What's your reaction on hearing about new people being cast?

Oh no, not again!
21(32.3%)
Bring on the hotties!
11(16.9%)
I'm gonna wait and see
29(44.6%)

So there's a new love interest for Jack...

Cool! I never liked Kate.
0(0.0%)
Nooo! Jate is Fate!
3(4.6%)
Dammit, he loves Sawyer!
16(24.6%)
Yeah, great. Cuz the last one worked out so well.
21(32.3%)
I'm cautiously optimistic about that.
7(10.8%)

Rodrigo Santoro will end up being:

An employee of Penelope Widmore (He speaks Portuguese!)
14(21.5%)
One of The Others
7(10.8%)
Stranded, like Desmond
1(1.5%)
In someone's backstory
2(3.1%)
Who cares, as long as he takes his shirt off?
27(41.5%)

Elizabeth Mitchell will end up being:

An Other
20(32.8%)
Another captive held by The Others
12(19.7%)
Miraculously, someone else from Jack's past!
9(14.8%)
Kate's new love interest! *rewatches Gia, ER reruns*
9(14.8%)
Mrs. Claus
2(3.3%)

Natasha Henstridge will end up being:

A Dharma scientist
15(24.6%)
An Other
6(9.8%)
In someone's backstory
16(26.2%)
In a bikini a lot, if we're lucky!
3(4.9%)
An alien, OMG, don't let her plant her babies in you!
14(23.0%)

So Kate's gonna get some (if we read the spoilers right): Who's it gonna be?

Sawyer
38(61.3%)
Jack
8(12.9%)
Desmond
1(1.6%)
Alex
7(11.3%)
Henry
3(4.8%)

What are your feelings on the JKS triangle?

OT3 4eva!
8(12.3%)
OMG, so tired of it!
6(9.2%)
Just pick one already, Kate!
12(18.5%)
If only Kate weren't part of it!
23(35.4%)

If you could trade all the new characters for Boone and Shannon, would you?

Yes, in a heartbeat!
26(41.3%)
I would keep Eko, but give the rest back!
25(39.7%)
Nah, I don't miss them
6(9.5%)
No, bring even *more* new characters! Original characters -- who needs 'em?
1(1.6%)
Tags: polls
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 20 comments