?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Happy Birthday, zelda_zee

Happy Birthday, zelda_zee!!



Let there be:


MUSIC
-- Men of Grunge
Wild Horses - Chris Cornell with The Lovemongers (live)

Low - Mark Lanegan. (GAH! His voice!)

Hit the City - Mark Lanegan and PJ Harvey.

Anger Rising - Jerry Cantrell


DANCING


Naveen shakes his groove thing


SILLINESS
Too Sexy -- The Men of Lost


Sayid and Jack exercise to the Beatles

Sayid and Jack having issues

Sayid and Jack share an intimate moment

And Pr0n (... to come!)


Back off, Sawyer, I get Sayid first.

*takes off shirt, flashes dimples*

OK, OK, you can join us. Never could resist those damn dimples.

Picspam may not correspond with actual birthday pr0n

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
belleimani
Aug. 26th, 2006 10:48 pm (UTC)
Such a lovely picspam I think we all got a present!
halfdutch
Aug. 27th, 2006 01:28 am (UTC)
My pleasure! ;)
belleimani
Aug. 27th, 2006 02:02 am (UTC)
Thank you!
zelda_zee
Aug. 27th, 2006 12:11 am (UTC)
Wow, thanks hon! This is awesome! So much yumminess! And silliness - those vids are too funny.

Now if you write me something while I am still flailing around trying to write your bday fic, I will just be embarrassed. But happily so.

You are so good to me - THANK YOU!
halfdutch
Aug. 27th, 2006 01:28 am (UTC)
Sadly, there were no Sawyer/Sayid Sims I could find on Youtube.com, although someone on my flist had Sims once where Sawyer was with Kate but she kept having babies and he was having a nervous breakdown until he started an affair with Sayid, LOL.

Anyway, glad you enjoyed and hope you're having a great bday! And no fear, the bday fic isn't even begun so you're quite safe! ;)
zelda_zee
Aug. 27th, 2006 07:00 pm (UTC)
I was so overwhelmed I forgot to thank you for the Bride & Prejudice clip, which I just watched again. It's a rather awful movie, that I love nonetheless. I'm a sucker for anything Bollywoodish. Plus, who can resist singing/dancing Naveen?!
halfdutch
Aug. 27th, 2006 07:21 pm (UTC)
Agreed! I got to see it a local theater with Martin Henderson there. He told all kinds of funny stories, like how all the local guys at the gym wanted to touch him because he was making a film with A-- er, whatever her name is! And then he added, "At least, that's what I think was happening!" LOL. He was very funny and charming. And he kept pushing for a movie kiss, dammit!

The movie itself is a very mixed bag but the Naveen scenes are a lot of fun, esp. when contrasted to how serious he is all the time as Sayid! ;)

Oh, and if you want to read some Sawyer/Sayid sims action (no screencaps, alas!), I've tracked it down on my flist. Here, esp. the April 3 entry. Got a kick out of it, LOL.
themoononastick
Aug. 27th, 2006 02:27 am (UTC)
Heeee! Now I desperately want to watch Bride and Prejudice again. *checks time* Hmmmm, maybe tomorrow!

And OMG! Those sims are sooooo funny, I think the idea of Jack and Sayid working out to The Beatles is going to stay with me for quite some time. LMAO.

Plus I'm snagging the tunes - I'm sure Z won't mind if I do.
*loves*
halfdutch
Aug. 27th, 2006 05:54 pm (UTC)
Enjoy! ;) And yes, those Sims snippets are hilarious. Almost makes me want to set up my own Sims Lost household!
queenbtch
Aug. 28th, 2006 04:41 pm (UTC)
OMG, I looooove Mark Lanegan. I was such a Screaming Trees fan back in the day. Have you heard the CD that he did with Isobel Campbell from Belle & Sebastian? It's called Ballad of the Broken Seas and it's gorgeous. Their voices are heaven together.
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

March 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow