?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Lost: LaFleur

Comments

( 50 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
deej240z
Mar. 6th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
And so if it weren't for Sawyer and Juliet, there'd be no Ben? That makes me kind of nauseous, really.

Wut?
halfdutch
Mar. 6th, 2009 01:53 am (UTC)
Oh, heh, that was me spacing out. Babies and anything Ben-related make me do that. I forgot who Ben's dad was and eh... I guess I don't really care!
deej240z
Mar. 6th, 2009 02:09 am (UTC)
Lol, cuz I actually remembered the Benry birthing scene way back when and I was going, huh? I thought he was born on the side of the road in Oregon. Hee.

When ya gonna write some Sawyer/Richard ust? *batting eyelashes*
halfdutch
Mar. 6th, 2009 02:16 am (UTC)
Yeah... I know. I think I go into a fugue state during birth scenes. AUGH. Or, at least reach for the fast-forward button.

I don't think I'm the one to write Sawyer/Richard! My writing mojo is kinda dead at the moment. I'm hoping zelda_zee will whip something up, though! She's the Richard expert!
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 50 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

March 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow