?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry


If you need a laugh after the Lost finale.... THIS IS IT! Plus, near nudity!!!

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
vixerunt
May. 14th, 2009 11:54 pm (UTC)
I just posted two screen grabs from that. The shower scene, of course! I'm so bummed that I missed this last night. I'm going to watch his interview now.
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2009 06:54 am (UTC)
Mmmm! I must confess I first saw the caps and then the vid when both were posted at ONTD. Emphasis on nekkid!Foxy.Too, too funny!
tonights
May. 15th, 2009 12:01 am (UTC)
OH FOXY BAHAHAHAHA

That did help. Slightly.
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2009 06:53 am (UTC)
Good! I know it helped me! :)
hopelessfangirl
May. 15th, 2009 03:00 am (UTC)
LMFAO ♥
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2009 06:53 am (UTC)
Ahh, that's better than anything he did when he was on SNL!
alemyrddin
May. 15th, 2009 06:47 am (UTC)
LOL. That was fantastic.
And Foxy is gorgeous indeed - he also cut his hair again! I liked the longer hair but this is more him for me. (or is this old?)
halfdutch
May. 15th, 2009 06:52 am (UTC)
I like it shorter too! :) Although I'm good either way.

And it must be new -- his new(ish) tats are there!
zelda_zee
May. 15th, 2009 07:07 am (UTC)
Okay, so that hits my embarrassment squick, BUT it's also v. funny. Kimmel always goes for the lowest common (homoerotic) denominator.

Er, and Foxy's kinda hot. (*panics* What is wrong with me???? I haven't found him hot in... *calculates* 3 years? I think the Lost finale fried my brain!)
romelwen
May. 15th, 2009 07:32 am (UTC)
LMAO! Thank you so so much for this!


ps. I don't remember when was the last time I commented here but the shower scene made come out of the shadows. ;)
nomango
May. 15th, 2009 01:00 pm (UTC)
Fantastic :) Thanks! And a laughing Fox is a gorgeous Fox. *sigh*

I had no idea who Kimmel was before Lost fandom linked me to his Josh Holloway 'kiss' skit, which yum, still is one of my fave happy thoughts.
jazzpno
May. 15th, 2009 04:24 pm (UTC)
Kimmel is always funny and he apparently has a forgiving ego.

Only thing that could improve that shower scene is if Josh Holloway were there, too!

That said, I really, really miss Fox's body hair. Really.
siluria
May. 15th, 2009 07:12 pm (UTC)
It's the soap on a rope that got me :)
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow