?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Lost: Recon polls

I actually rewatched bits for key quotes. Like that was the only reason. ;)



Reaction to this ep:

Sawyer!
5(13.2%)
SAWYER!
9(23.7%)
OMFG SAWYER!
13(34.2%)
Sawyer. *shrug*
4(10.5%)

Best sideways moment:

Sawyer motel sex!
1(2.7%)
The reveal: Sawyer's a cop!
4(10.8%)
And his partner is Miles!
2(5.4%)
Who tells him to put his clothes on!
1(2.7%)
The riff on 'Confidence Man'
0(0.0%)
Charlotte!
0(0.0%)
Sawyer + Charlotte!
1(2.7%)
Sawyer tells Miles the truth
0(0.0%)
Sawyer watching Little House
2(5.4%)
Liam!
1(2.7%)

Best Sawyer quote:

"I ain't with anyone."
5(13.5%)
"You got a whip?"
5(13.5%)
"Take me to your leader."
9(24.3%)
"You and me are getting the hell off this island."
3(8.1%)
"You weren't exactly supposed to see that."
1(2.7%)
"I don't need savin.'" (To chick in motel.)
1(2.7%)
"We ain't takin' the plane. Takin' the sub."
2(5.4%)

Best non-Sawyer quote:

"I'm the smoke thing."
9(24.3%)
"That was inappropriate." (Locke to Claire)
6(16.2%)
"Put your damn clothes on, Jim." (Miles to Sawyer)
10(27.0%)
"Here's the thing, Dimples, I can spot a con man. I'm married to one."
7(18.9%)

Who's had the best alt!life so far?

Fugitive Kate
0(0.0%)
Daddy Jack
1(2.8%)
School teacher Ben
3(8.3%)
Engaged Locke
1(2.8%)
Cop Sawyer
9(25.0%)
Kickass Sayid
0(0.0%)
Gangsta Keamy
0(0.0%)
Not-dead Charlie
0(0.0%)
Not-dead Boone
2(5.6%)
Not-dead Charlotte
1(2.8%)

After this ep, I'm totally shipping:

Sawyer/Miles
15(41.7%)
Sawyer/Charlotte
0(0.0%)
Sawyer/Kate (island)
0(0.0%)
Sawyer/Kate (off island)
0(0.0%)
Sawyer/Jin
0(0.0%)
Sawyer/sub
1(2.8%)
Sawyer/me!
5(13.9%)

Most disturbing:

Zombie!Sayid
14(36.8%)
Claire trying to kill Kate
0(0.0%)
Claire apologizing to Kate
4(10.5%)
The kid from Kate & Allie toting a rifle
3(7.9%)
Smokey has mommy issues
4(10.5%)

I'm most excited to see:

Richard's backstory
11(28.9%)
Smokey get his
0(0.0%)
Sayid get unzombified
1(2.6%)
Who Jack's baby mama is
1(2.6%)
More random cameos
1(2.6%)
More Sawyer sexin'!
5(13.2%)

Who needs to make an appearance next?

Desmond
9(24.3%)
Penny
0(0.0%)
Daniel
1(2.7%)
Ana
1(2.7%)
Libby
1(2.7%)
Eloise
0(0.0%)
Anthony Cooper
0(0.0%)
Juliet
6(16.2%)
Shannon
0(0.0%)

Tags:

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
gottalovev
Mar. 18th, 2010 01:19 am (UTC)
you know, I think Miles has the best alt!life so far! he fights crime with Sawyer, lucky him :)

and I was already shipping Miles/Sawyer, but heck, I had to click.

halfdutch
Mar. 18th, 2010 03:48 am (UTC)
Hee, I was so focused on Sawyer, I forgot that that's probably the only alt!Miles we're going to get. If we had but time, my dear, as the poem goes, then Miles could get his own ep! But he is a lucky bastard, isn't he? Bring on the fics!

diandrahollman
Mar. 18th, 2010 04:44 pm (UTC)
*licks your icon*

Ahem. Yes. That.
elliotsmelliot
Mar. 18th, 2010 02:50 am (UTC)
I love your polls!
halfdutch
Mar. 18th, 2010 03:49 am (UTC)
Aww, thanks! :)
alemyrddin
Mar. 18th, 2010 11:05 am (UTC)
Sawyer as a cop was such an awesome thing to see, for me!
And I loved that he has a true friendship with Miles too.
halfdutch
Mar. 21st, 2010 03:50 am (UTC)
Yay! 'Twas awesome! Sawyer totally needs a good friend, doesn't he? And he and Miles made a great team.
diandrahollman
Mar. 18th, 2010 04:43 pm (UTC)
I actually rewatched bits for key quotes. Like that was the only reason.

Yeah, I'm sure the gorgeous man who spent half his scenes shirtless had nothing to do with it. Nope, nothing at all. *whistles*

"Put your damn clothes on, Jim."

Bite your tongue, Miles!

After this ep, I'm totally shipping:

Jack/Sawyer. Still. Some more. Only now Alt!Sawyer carries handcuffs which makes for all sorts of new Alt!possibilities...;)
halfdutch
Mar. 21st, 2010 03:51 am (UTC)
Ha, yes, it was extreme duress to have to watch the shirtlessness again! ;) I love how Sawyer being a cop now opens up so many more fic possibilities. Doctors and cops can go anywhere, makes ficcing so much easier.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow