?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

First Mate Sawyer

x-posted to lostsquee

Check out this pic of First Mate Sawyer!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Comments

( 29 comments — Leave a comment )
kataren
May. 26th, 2005 09:41 am (UTC)
woooo....
Argh, more distractions, need to work!
*slobbers*
Hell with it. *drools*
halfdutch
May. 26th, 2005 10:58 am (UTC)
Re: woooo....
(holds out drool bucket)
(Deleted comment)
halfdutch
May. 26th, 2005 10:58 am (UTC)
(headdesk)

thanks... subtle but important difference...
missdarksoul
May. 26th, 2005 12:24 pm (UTC)
First Mate Sawyer needs to get naked
halfdutch
May. 26th, 2005 11:06 pm (UTC)
He got as close as network TV would allow -- well, almost. I don't think Sawyer would be quite as cool in shorts, sigh...
lillyjk
May. 26th, 2005 12:24 pm (UTC)
ARGGGGHHHH
love it.
halfdutch
May. 26th, 2005 11:07 pm (UTC)
Re: ARGGGGHHHH
Mmmm. Who wouldn't? The blind, maybe.
frooshoo
May. 26th, 2005 12:32 pm (UTC)
I already posted a comment on squee but I have to say this again:

THANK YOU!

The jeans, that shirt, the hair, the hand on the hip...what a way to start the day!
crystalkirk
May. 26th, 2005 12:51 pm (UTC)
LOL, it still kills me that of all the stuff he hoarded, the most suitable thing he could find to wear on the open water, with the sun beating down on him, is a long-sleeved, black shirt. Heh.

Impratical, yes, but he looks damn fine in it so I'm glad he (and the wardrobe people) made that decision, hee! :)
halfdutch
May. 26th, 2005 11:01 pm (UTC)
Heh heh. Who can think thoughts like that when he looks so damn gooood?

But why does Sayid get all the wifebeaters? Dude, share with Jack & Sawyer! Although maybe a Southern redneck in a wifebeater would be a bit much for the ol' stereotype... therefore, no shirt, says I. Arrr!

crystalkirk
May. 30th, 2005 01:09 pm (UTC)
LMFAO, I also vote for the no shirt option. Heh. And Jack totally needs to wear that purple shirt again. I loved that more than anyone should love a shirt of a fictional character, heh. ;)
cmere
May. 26th, 2005 03:13 pm (UTC)
HIS PONYTAIL LOOKS SO STUPID OMG I LOVE *CLINGS*
cmere
May. 26th, 2005 03:14 pm (UTC)
PS. Did you notice that after he dove in, when he sprawled back onto the raft with his jeans all soaking at stuff, you could totally see his arse crack?
halfdutch
May. 26th, 2005 11:05 pm (UTC)
Mmmmm. Sawyer!! (spends 10 minutes staring and drooling)

Ah, yes, god bless Sawyer's penchant for low-rise jeans and getting wet. And for not wearing a belt! ;-D

Vive l'arse crack de Sawyer!

spicy_zanella
May. 26th, 2005 03:58 pm (UTC)
omg...ponytail....i want to play in that hair....
halfdutch
May. 27th, 2005 08:44 am (UTC)
Mmmm. Me too! ;-D
elanordom
May. 26th, 2005 06:28 pm (UTC)
OMFG! he's amazing! totally fuckable bad ass boy! *licks the screen and drools*
halfdutch
May. 26th, 2005 11:04 pm (UTC)
;-D Now that's some excellent use of the English language, right there!
I couldn't agree more!
elanordom
May. 27th, 2005 06:32 am (UTC)
you know it maybe better than me: Sawyer (or Josh) = lick, drool, touch, fuck *guh* (and obviously: Matthew = lick, drool, touch, fuck)
ficangel
May. 26th, 2005 09:33 pm (UTC)
The hair...the jeans...oh my god the low slung jeaaannnnss.....
halfdutch
May. 26th, 2005 11:03 pm (UTC)
(licks him - after removing impractical black shirt)

ahhhhhh! let me just wallow in the Sawyer GUH-ness. Don't you think this new hair shows off his jawline to good advantage? Esp. in this pic.
foxxcub
May. 27th, 2005 01:11 am (UTC)
Dude, that little comment you made last night about the lovehandles? Still not getting it... ;p
halfdutch
May. 27th, 2005 08:43 am (UTC)
Just sayin' he's got a little curvature there. ;-D That's all. Not complaining!

And lord knows he's in better shape than *me!* But the shoulders - don't mock them people - some of us have slopy shoulders! ;-D
frooshoo
May. 27th, 2005 03:23 pm (UTC)
I do say things about the shoulders though..hey I like squarer shoulders..and let me tell you this, if they were like that I probably would have dropped a long time ago..but hey, he needs to have one little tiny imperfection, right? *smile*
foxxcub
May. 27th, 2005 03:30 pm (UTC)
Dude, that's the way he's built ;D He's like me--his hipbone sticks out a little too much!
frooshoo
May. 27th, 2005 07:19 pm (UTC)
Other than that slight shoulder problem..I think that man is built just fine (and tall too!!!)..and in a suit..oh dear lord, he was on some late night talk show and I was like...HELLO!! But then again, jeans, suit, shirtless..hey it's all good!!!

ETA: totally understand about the hipbones, I have whacked mine way too many times!
halfdutch
May. 27th, 2005 07:22 pm (UTC)
He was on a talk show? Must have been a Kimmel rerun because that's the only talk show I know he's been on so far!

I have no problem with Josh's build. ;-D

frooshoo
May. 27th, 2005 08:20 pm (UTC)
I just I have this thing about shoulders (believe me that is case there is an exception to everything, they still look pretty damn good to me)..that man can take that shirt off anytime he wants too..I mean, I usually don't even like longer hair, I prefer buzz cuts, but on him it works..hell on him pretty much everything works. Plus, those dimples override everything (and not just the ones on his face either**pointstoicon**)!!!

And I think it was Kimmel (the show he was on)

halfdutch
May. 27th, 2005 07:21 pm (UTC)
I don't think that's his hip! ;-D Or at least not what I'm talkin' about!
But same deal with the shoulders. Not a problem.
( 29 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

March 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow