?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

6 Lost JKS icons from UK ad

Because that ad just inflamed my OT3 something fierce.

Teasers

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com




1. Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3. Image hosted by Photobucket.com
4. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 5. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 6. Image hosted by Photobucket.com


I did a few more but I'm happiest with the way these turned out. Please comment and credit if you're taking.
ETA: 2 more. ;-D

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
foxxcub
Jul. 5th, 2005 08:40 pm (UTC)
ACK. *flails*
halfdutch
Jul. 5th, 2005 08:58 pm (UTC)
Oooh. Thanks! I added two more. ;-D
foxxcub
Jul. 5th, 2005 09:02 pm (UTC)
Eeee!! I love those even more :D
halfdutch
Jul. 5th, 2005 09:05 pm (UTC)
^___^ I think I might -- submit them to losticons Meep!
foxxcub
Jul. 5th, 2005 09:06 pm (UTC)
Doitdoit!! They're awesome!
halfdutch
Jul. 5th, 2005 09:28 pm (UTC)
I did! But *everyone* has done icons based on that ad, LOL. I think mine might be the only JKS ones though.
arabella_hope
Jul. 5th, 2005 08:55 pm (UTC)
SOOO waht I was looking for! There's got to be a great was to manipulate them all into one pic...but these are great. I'm with ya on the OT3! Though stupid as I may sound, I have no idea what the OT means ;)! Taking #2
halfdutch
Jul. 5th, 2005 08:59 pm (UTC)
Cool, thanks! ;-D I added two more. Someone stop me. LOL!
arabella_hope
Jul. 5th, 2005 09:00 pm (UTC)
AHH your too quick! Now I gotta change it to #5! *Hugs*
halfdutch
Jul. 5th, 2005 09:04 pm (UTC)
(hugs you back!)
brenah
Jul. 6th, 2005 05:56 am (UTC)
Love #5, they are definitely the best OT3 going :)
halfdutch
Jul. 6th, 2005 09:15 am (UTC)
Thanks, I think so too. ;-D
brenah
Jul. 9th, 2005 03:21 am (UTC)
Nommed #6 at the LIA's :)
halfdutch
Jul. 9th, 2005 03:55 am (UTC)
Wow! Thank you so much! That's a first for me! ^____^
kho
Jul. 6th, 2005 12:07 pm (UTC)
Oooooooooooooooh. Nicely done! I'm most infatuated with #1 and #5/6, but I love them all.
halfdutch
Jul. 6th, 2005 06:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks! You'd think that UK ad was a whole new ep by the impact it's had on all of us. ;-)
meredith44
Jul. 6th, 2005 10:16 pm (UTC)
I just got back from a mini-vacation and was skimming backwards through posts, so I haven't even seen this promo yet, but I love #5 and am snagging it, obviously. Thanks for sharing!
halfdutch
Jul. 9th, 2005 03:56 am (UTC)
Oh, thank you! ;-D Yeah, you should definitely see the promo. It's kind of brain meltingly good! ;-D But very strange.
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

March 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow