?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

O__O

I just realized the last Jack/Sawyer fic I wrote was a month ago! (pets OTP)

Well, first I was wrapping up a JKS fic and then the promo of sex happened and then everyone was writing Foxshy and I got inspired by that ... and then I had a ficathon or two to write.

Hmmm. Feed me plot bunnies?

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
arabella_hope
Jul. 9th, 2005 04:05 pm (UTC)
I know you love the Angst, but maybe a little comedy? Comedic slash...is that even possible? Hmmm....drag maybe? I'm trying to think of something, but it's not too easy...wrestling? yeah, a wrestling match as a joke for the castaway's entertainment only it gets alittle more intense afterwards...yum! And they can talk shit to one another the way "real" wrestlers do. Ooh, I can see it now!
halfdutch
Jul. 9th, 2005 07:49 pm (UTC)
Hmmm. Thanks for the idea but I'm not sure I can make that work. Let me think about it!
eternitybreaks
Jul. 9th, 2005 04:52 pm (UTC)
I would, but I refuse to feel the J/S love.

I stand by my Sawyer/Sayid love.

lol.
halfdutch
Jul. 9th, 2005 07:49 pm (UTC)
Ha ha! ;-) To each her own slashy pairing.
uberaeryn
Jul. 9th, 2005 05:04 pm (UTC)
Jack coming on hard out of nowhere and Confused!Sawyer runnin' like hell until he just can't stand it anymore and must have Jack IMMEDIATELY no matter where they are or who's around.

halfdutch
Jul. 9th, 2005 07:51 pm (UTC)
That sounds *very* hot -- although I'm sure you'd write it far better than I ever could. But I do love it, especially the latter part. (goes off to ponder and plot)
foxxcub
Jul. 9th, 2005 09:45 pm (UTC)
*steals teh bunny*
lillyjk
Jul. 9th, 2005 06:08 pm (UTC)
it should involve barefeet and lots of hair p0rn...and I imagine that all that head stubble where Jack's hair is growing out would leave some excellent abrasions on say, Sawyer's thighs
halfdutch
Jul. 9th, 2005 07:52 pm (UTC)
Now who writes the best hair p0rn ... oh, that's right, you do! ;-D I'm going to chew on this one. Thanks!
lillyjk
Jul. 9th, 2005 07:59 pm (UTC)
ah, but this is also scruff porn, stubble burn. *has a moment*
halfdutch
Jul. 9th, 2005 08:28 pm (UTC)
Mmmm (squirms) ;-D Are you taking this bunny back for your own then?
lillyjk
Jul. 9th, 2005 10:52 pm (UTC)
oh no, this one's all yours.
foxxcub
Jul. 9th, 2005 09:05 pm (UTC)
*whispers*

Non-con!!!

*runs away*
halfdutch
Jul. 9th, 2005 09:09 pm (UTC)
ICON!! I never saw that one!! ;-D Hawt! And perfect.

The non-con is percolating away in my head. Oh yeah.
foxxcub
Jul. 9th, 2005 09:44 pm (UTC)
Iconage by jr_moon, as is this pretty thing ;)
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow