?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

New header

I went ahead and put up a new header because I needed one of those new(ish) pics of Foxy. ;-D After much tinkering and fb, here 'tis. Yes, I did it myself, although the surgeon general advises against it.

Thanks!

Tags:

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
foxxcub
Jul. 21st, 2005 06:30 pm (UTC)
It's awesome, babe! Sorry I wasn't around earlier to give fb, but at least I was there to give the final thumbs up ;D
halfdutch
Jul. 21st, 2005 07:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you! *SNOG*

Should it be a teeny bit smaller? *frets*
inthekeyofd
Jul. 21st, 2005 07:39 pm (UTC)
Oh where did you score that particular icon...oh foxy with that tat showing.
halfdutch
Jul. 21st, 2005 09:35 pm (UTC)
This one and the smoking one are both by the fabulous mediocrechick.crystalkirk did some icons of those pics too.
foxxcub
Jul. 22nd, 2005 12:37 am (UTC)
I think it's perfect, but if you want it smaller, that's your call ;D
inthekeyofd
Jul. 21st, 2005 06:35 pm (UTC)
I like it, I have to get a header..but I fear how long it would take me to make one.

PS love that icon..oh the smoking, the smoking!!!! Foxy and Josh smoking is well..smokin'. *smile*
halfdutch
Jul. 21st, 2005 07:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks! And oh, I can always find time to waste dinking around in Photoshop. ;-D

Speaking of smoking, didja see foxxcub's new header? (Yeah, I'm just jumping on the bandwagon here, LOL.)
inthekeyofd
Jul. 21st, 2005 07:33 pm (UTC)
oh yes I saw it, and of course, had to comment on the beauty of those pictures..sigh....*smile*
halfdutch
Jul. 21st, 2005 09:39 pm (UTC)
Yes, so hot!
themoononastick
Jul. 21st, 2005 07:14 pm (UTC)
Oooh nice! Didn't get a chance to "vote" on the others but I definitely like your choice!
halfdutch
Jul. 21st, 2005 09:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ;-D This is definitely better than what I had people voting on, LOL.
lillyjk
Jul. 21st, 2005 07:41 pm (UTC)
'tis quite lovely...and lust-worthy. I really like the sorta sepia tones you used.
halfdutch
Jul. 21st, 2005 09:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you! It was either colorize Foxy a bit or make Josh B&W. ;-D

mediocrechick
Jul. 21st, 2005 08:50 pm (UTC)
Sorry I didn't get back to you sooner but I like your choice! I like what you did with the brushes and textures. Very cool. AND I'm no longer confused!! Yay!

The surgeon general advises against designing? Yikes, I'm in trouble.....heh.
halfdutch
Jul. 21st, 2005 09:38 pm (UTC)
Oh, thanks! ;-D Yes, the previous efforts were le crap.

Heh. No, just *my* designing. You're quite safe! ;-D
kataren
Jul. 22nd, 2005 03:42 am (UTC)
^__^
Very nice. =D Any particular reason Jack's looking all macho & tough shit, & Sawyer's almost pretty in that blouse? *vbg* Don't mind me, we just had the you-slept-with-hookers-so-you-need-glasses episode last night. Squee!
halfdutch
Jul. 22nd, 2005 04:41 am (UTC)
Re: ^__^
Thanks! Heh, maybe that's why I like that pic of Foxy so much, he looks quite butch! And Sawyer is always pretty, LOL. Ah, the J/S love really crescendoed with that episode! I think I was onboard since the showdown over the case in "Whatever the Case May Be." ;-D
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow