?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Go here now!

http://www.channel4.com/entertainment/tv/microsites/L/lost/main.html

UK promo site for Lost. Very cool and eerie. Seriously, gave me goosebumps.

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
halfdutch
Aug. 8th, 2005 11:24 pm (UTC)
Who knows? At least we can share the goodness via the Internet!
iamalreadyinuse
Aug. 8th, 2005 10:41 pm (UTC)
That site is SO weird/cool!
And yeah, UK is gettinga ll the good stuff lol.
halfdutch
Aug. 8th, 2005 11:30 pm (UTC)
Yep, very unsettling!! Lucky Brits! (course we got the whole show first, LOL.)
themoononastick
Aug. 8th, 2005 10:43 pm (UTC)
oooh that's one heck of a creepy site! Nothing seems to happen once you get to the burning fuselage tho.... hmmm perhaps it will have stuff added once the show is on the air
halfdutch
Aug. 8th, 2005 11:35 pm (UTC)
Yes, I got stuck there too. I hope they add more. It's sooo creepy!cool.

lillyjk
Aug. 8th, 2005 11:12 pm (UTC)
DUDE-freaking out a little bit here.
halfdutch
Aug. 8th, 2005 11:36 pm (UTC)
I know! Super creepy. The music ... and some of the animated stuff

*flashing back -- chills*
cmere
Aug. 8th, 2005 11:18 pm (UTC)
DUTCHIE HOLD ME OMG THE MUSIC
halfdutch
Aug. 8th, 2005 11:37 pm (UTC)
I KNOW!!! Uber creepy!

(holds you tight and rocks you)
foxxcub
Aug. 8th, 2005 11:50 pm (UTC)
Again with the flailing. And the Ring/X-Files music. Wtf.

AND THEN NO MORE?!
halfdutch
Aug. 9th, 2005 12:04 am (UTC)
I know! Maybe we'll be emailed more? Did you enter your email?
foxxcub
Aug. 9th, 2005 12:38 am (UTC)
I did. Maybe now I'll get the DAMN NEWSLETTER. Or something. ;p
wicked_goddess
Aug. 9th, 2005 12:02 am (UTC)
Oh man that was so cool!
halfdutch
Aug. 9th, 2005 12:04 am (UTC)
I know! *shivers*
uscdreamr
Aug. 9th, 2005 12:15 am (UTC)
Wow...that was awesome. I'm all shivery now.....
julissak01
Aug. 9th, 2005 02:44 am (UTC)
Oh, WELL. That was something. *watches it again and again and again*
inthekeyofd
Aug. 9th, 2005 01:03 pm (UTC)
I swear the UK gets the best promos--I really think it's because they know people will watch it here, so they don't have to really go for it with our promos..damn!!

And you're right, it's a little bit eerie, but still, it's really good.
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Josh Maggie hug by _jeudi
halfdutch
halfdutch

Latest Month

March 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow